Qsfp multimode active optical cable cisco qsfp-h40g-aoc compatible aoc patch cord

-5%Qsfp multimode active optical cable cisco qsfp-h40g-aoc compatible aoc patch cord

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable assemblies provide 4 fully duplex channels per cable supporting signal transmission rates up to 10 Gb/s & 14 Gb/s per channel. By its design, an AOC does not have any optical interfaces exposed eliminating the risk of contamination. The QSFP+ cable interface is based on the SFF-8436 industry standard, while also meeting the requirements of the 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and Infiniband SDR, DDR, QDR & FDR standards. The QSFP+ cables feature the use of non-conductive, plenum rated, helix based 8 multi-mode fiber optical cables that allow for cable routing and bending in any direction. 


FEATURES

       SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

       Hot pluggable electrical interface

       Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

       Low power consumption <1.5W

       Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

       3.3V power supply voltage

       RoHS 6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       40 Gigabit Ethernet

       40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

       Data Centers



SPECIFICATIONS
Cable TypeActive Optical Cable
CompatibleCisco
Connector TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate40Gbps
Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 932
  • Product Code: JTAOC-A4CM2-XX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs13,600.00
  • Rs12,920.00
  • 10 or more Rs12,274.00

Available Options

Tags:cisco qsfp-h40g-aoc, 40g aoc, 40gbps aoc, 40g active optical cable, qsfpp aoc, qsfp active optical cable, cisco qsfp aoc, cisco qsfp aoc, active optical cable, aoc, juniper aoc, arista aoc

CXP Active Optical Cable (AOC) are a natural choice for optical cabling in high performance/in high ..
Rs22,800.00 Rs21,660.00
SFP+ to SFP+ copper patch cord to provide an affordable, high-performance, low-power alternative to..
Rs2,500.00 Rs2,425.00
QSFP+ Direct Attach cable assembly is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directi..
Rs4,900.00 Rs4,705.00
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Direct Attach cable assembly is a high performance integrated duplex data link for ..
Rs7,900.00 Rs7,555.00
QSFP+ to 4 XFP Direct Attach cable assembly is a high performance integrated duplex data link for b..
Rs8,500.00 Rs8,125.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order