8 Channel analog high definition 1080p cctv video and rs485 ptz data to single mode fiber optical converter 20km - Pair

--16%8 Channel analog high definition 1080p cctv video and rs485 ptz data to single mode fiber optical converter 20km - Pair

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance over optical fiber. 8 Channel AHD to Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 8 channels of AHD Video over one single-mode optical fiber. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Compatible with AHD-H, AHD-M , AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. Compatible with 1080P/50,1080P/60 Lossless non-compression real time transmission. 


FEATURES

       10-bit digitally encoded and non-compression broadcast quality video transmission

       Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems

       Support analog video signal 

       VIDEO : 1080P/50,1080P/60

       Video Supported: 8-ch unidirectional, Data: 1-ch reverse RS485

APPLICATIONS

       CCTV

       Video Transmission

       Video monitor

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelength & Fiber1310nm/1550nm Single mode
Number of Channels8 BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Rx sensitivity-25dBm
Optical connectorFC UPC
Distance0~20KM   (OPTIONAL)
Standard video input/output voltage1.0Vp-p
Temperature-40ºC ~75ºC
Video Bandwidth45MHz
Humidity10%~90% RH
Output level -8~3dBm
Sampling Bandwidth10bit
Data FormatReverse RS485
Dimension104mm×104mm×28mm
Power Consumption≤6W
BER≦10-7

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1334
  • Product Code: JTAHVC8V1DSFC20EU
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs13,400.00
  • Rs15,574.30
  • 10 or more Rs14,795.59

Tags:8 channel ahd vdeo converter, 8 channel ahd cctv video converter, ahd to fiber optics converter, ahd camera to foc converter, ahd camera over ofc, cctv ahd video over ofc, cctv to optical fiber converter

1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order