1 ch analog cctv video and audio to single mode ofc media converter 20km - transmitter and receiver

1 ch analog cctv video and audio to single mode ofc media converter 20km - transmitter and receiver

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range transmission of full-frame, real-time video signals and audio signal, just over one single-mode fiber. The optic digital video multiplexer adopts the plug-and-play design which ensures ease of installation with no electrical or optical adjustment needed, and the front panel LED indicators adjacent to each multiplexer input connector provide an easy visual identification of the active channel. 


FEATURES

       10-bit digitally encoded and non-compression broadcast quality video transmission

       Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems

       Support analog video signal 

       Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system

       Support up to 1 bi-directional audio

APPLICATIONS

       CCTV

       Video Transmission

       Video monitor

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
Fiber ConnectorFC UPC
Video interface number1 channel BNC
Bandwidth8 MHz
Video impedance75 Ω(imbalance)
Wavelength1310/1550 nm
Transmission Distance0 - 20 KM
Automatic video systemPAL SECAM NTSC
Operating Temp Range-40c ~ 75c
Weighted signal-to-noise ratioS/N ≥ 67dB
Interface port1 channel RJ-11
Audio input / output600Ω (Balance/Imbalance)
Humidity0~95% non-condensing
Audio input / output voltage2Vpp ( typical value)
Audio input / output level0 dbm ( typical value)
Audio Bandwidth10Hz-20kHz
Interface Signal TypeRS422 / RS485
Code rate0-400Kbps
BER≤ 10-9
DuplexFull duplex/half duplex
Supporting agreementsIEEE802.3 10/100M AUTO
Operating VoltageDC 5V/1A

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Money Back Guarantee

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1272
  • Product Code: JTVOC1V1DS1AFC20EU
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:audio vdeo converter, cctv video and audio over ofc, cctv video audio to optical fiber converter, audio video to foc converter, audio over ofc, cctv audio over ofc, rs422 to fiber optical converter

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order