4 port poe switch media cconverter 100mbps 802.3at sm dual fiber, 1310nm, sc, 20km unmanaged

4 port poe switch media cconverter 100mbps 802.3at sm dual fiber, 1310nm, sc, 20km unmanaged

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

4+1 Port 100Mbps PoE Switch, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables.  This unmanaged switch offers four 100M PoE ports which supply 15.4 watts of power per port for devices such as high power wireless access points, and VoIP telephony systems. 


FEATURES

        10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports with 4 POE port

        Complies with IEEE802.3af standards

        Bandwidth 1.0Gbps

        Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port

        LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed

        48V 2A power adapter

        Plug and Play

APPLICATIONS

       Data com Network

       ISP network

       CCTV

       POE

       Large Enterprise

       Ethernet network



SPECIFICATIONS
StandardIEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE)
ConnectorUTP: 4 RJ-45 connector, Optical: SC connector (Dual Fiber)
ProtocolsIEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, 802.3x
Bandwidth1.0 Gbps
WavelengthSingle mode: 1310/1550nm up to 20Km
Power supportMax power: 15.4W for each POE port 
Transmission MethodStore-and-Forward
Ports4 nos 10/100/Mbps Auto- Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
HumidityOperating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~50°C 
Includes48V 2A Power adapter 
Product Size140 x 91 x 28 mm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JTPS141HP.pdf186.24KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2476
  • Product Code: JTPS141HP
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs3,800.00
This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JTPS141HP.pdf186.24KB Download

Tags:4 port poe swicth, 4 port poe media converter, 4 port poe converter, poe media converter, poe switch, power over ethernet switch, switch poe, cctv poe switch, poe ethernet media converter

Single Port PoE injectors provide a simple, economical, high-performance and intelligent way for Et..
Rs850.00
Single Port PoE injectors provide a simple, economical, high-performance and intelligent way for Et..
Rs600.00
Track Order