Gigabit ethernet media converter sm single fiber, sc 1310nm, 20km unmanaged Pair

Gigabit ethernet media converter sm single fiber, sc 1310nm, 20km unmanaged Pair

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Gigabit Ethernet to single fiber converter can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into Gigabit fiber optic networks on single fiber, it is used in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port with Auto-MDIX capability for more convenient connection. Built-in 10/100/1000 switch enables the fiber able connection to operate at 1000 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or 100BaseTX or 1000BaseTX network, while remaining completely 1000BaseFX standard-compliant. 


FEATURES

       10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation

       IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control

       Supports MAC self-learning

       Standards: Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX                                                       

        Support Auto MDI/MDIX without need of cable selection

       LED status of Link activity

APPICATIONS

       Data com Network

       ISP network

       CCTV

       Data center

       Telecom

       LAN/WAN/MAN



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorUTP: RJ-45 connector, Optical: SC connector (Single Fiber)
Transmission Type10/100/1000M FDX/HDX
WavelengthSingle mode: 1310/1550nm up to 20Km
Data Buffer512 Kbit
ModeSingle Fiber (Unmanaged)
Operation modeFull duplex mode or half duplex mode
Temperature(-)30 - 60°C (Operating); -45 - 75°C (Storage)
Humidity5% to 80% non-condensing (Operating)
Power SupplyExternal 1A,+5VDC
Dimension95mm x70mm x 26mm (LxWxH); 0.3 kg
Power Consumption2.9W
IncludesPower Supply
ComplianceRoHS & REACH

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 2370
  • Product Code: JTSMC2SSFSCEU20
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:gigabite media converter, 1000base-tx to 1000bse-fx media converter, single fiber foc media converter, foc converter, single fiber giabit media converter, gigabit copper to fiber converter

SFP based Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an exist..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order