Hd-sdi video transmitter and receiver over single mode single optical fiber, 1080p, sc, 1310nm, 10km Pair

-5%5-7 DaysHd-sdi video transmitter and receiver over single mode single optical fiber, 1080p, sc, 1310nm, 10km Pair

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission.

It can transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode fiber.  HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. 


FEATURES

       Video Channel: 1-ch Unidirectional HD-SDI

       Data Formats: 1-ch Reversed RS485(simplex)

       Transmission Distance: 10km

       Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex

       CRAFT: Uncompressed technology

       VIDEO SPEC: 1080P 30 Hz

APPLICATIONS

       CCTV

       Video Transmission

       Video monitor

       CATV



SPECIFICATIONS
TV signal standardSMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rate
Connector75Ω BNC
Number of Channels1, (1-ch loop out optional)
Data RateDC to 300 Kb/s
Reflection loss>15DB
Wavelength1310nm /1550nm
Equilibrium0-150m @ 1.485Gb/s
Data FormatReversed RS485
Signal level800mV nominal
Overshoot<10% amplitude
TypeSingle-mode fiber, 10Km

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 3368
  • Product Code: JTV1HSOC
  • Availability: 5-7 Days
  • Rs14,399.00
  • Rs13,679.00
  • 10 or more Rs12,959.00
  • 50 or more Rs11,519.00

Tags:hdsdi over ofc, hdsdi to ofc converter, hd sdi to fiber optic converter, hd sdi to optical fiber converter, hd-sdi over fiber optics, hd-sdi over foc, hd-sdi over fiber optics

1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
16 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 16 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded br..
Rs16,199.00 Rs15,389.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in optical network commu..
Rs7,999.00 Rs7,599.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
JTOPTICS ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 12-fiber MTP ports connection and 3 quad ..
Rs7,499.00 Rs7,124.00
Track Order