Pon optical power meter - ppm

5-7 DaysPon optical power meter - ppm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

PON power meter is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance of FTTX network. It is able to concurrently measure the optical power values of voice, data and video signals. It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTX network works.

Features:

Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm)

Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream

Dual-port through the design, guarantee the full communication testing from the OLT to the ONT

Three status LEDs represents different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively

Easy to use, simply connect the fiber to read the results

HD TFT color LCD

USB communication port enables data transfer ,easy and  quick

200 measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review.

Through the background software setting threshold, upload data, calibration wavelength

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1431
  • Product Code: JTPP-501A
  • Availability: 5-7 Days

Tags:ppom, pon optical power meter

CCTV tester PRO JT STest series is developed for the On-Site installation and mainten..
JTFIM-5 Fiber Microscope is used to inspect end-face of fiber optic connectors. It magnifies 125um f..
3.5 inch Touch Screen IP camera tester is for maintenance and installation of IP camera and Analogue..
Optical Live Fiber Identifier is a low cost. Portable instrument designed to detect optical signals ..
Optical MPO Light Source is designed to use with our MPO Power Meter as a kit to measure Optical Pow..
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order