Optical insertion lossreturn loss meter

-5%Optical insertion lossreturn loss meter

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Insertion/Return Loss Testing Meter provides a high reliable and stable performance. It is a multi-functional optical testing meter which is integrated with dual-wavelength stable laser source, optical power meter, insertion loss tester and return loss tester. This testing meter can output 1310nm and 1550nm stable lasers when used as an optical laser source. As an optical power meter, it can measure the optical power at the wavelengths of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm. As a loss tester, it can detect both insertion loss and return loss at the wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm. This testing meter is suitable for optical communication project as well as the research and manufacturing of optical active and passive components.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1617
  • Product Code: JTFRL-02
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs64,799.00
  • Rs61,559.00
  • 10 or more Rs58,319.00
  • 50 or more Rs51,839.00

Tags:ilrl meter, ilrl tester, optical ilrl tester, optical insertion lossreturn loss meter

Variable optical attenuator is designed by our company according to the developing optical communica..
Rs103,999.00 Rs98,799.00
Visual Fault Locator VFL is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and ec..
Rs3,999.00 Rs3,799.00
1Fiber optic stripper CFS-21KEVLAR Cutter HW-1501Fiber Jacket Str..
Rs47,999.00 Rs45,599.00
1Fiber optic stripper CFS-21KEVLAR Cutter HW-1501Fiber Jacket Str..
Rs55,999.00 Rs53,199.00
No.Tool NameQtyUse1Fiber stripper1 pcsPeeling the optic fibre sur..
Rs39,999.00 Rs37,999.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
JTOPTICS ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 12-fiber MTP ports connection and 3 quad ..
Rs7,499.00 Rs7,124.00
Track Order