Lc lc single mode simplex 2mm standard optical patch cord

Lc lc single mode simplex 2mm standard optical patch cord

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Standard Optical patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. JTOPTICS Fiber patch cords are terminated with Standard grade zirconia ferrule  connectors which help assure high transmission quality and low optical power loss, cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.


FEATURES

       Enhanced optical performance to meet telecom requirement

       Cable with IEC 60332-3-24 fire performance

       IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant

       RoHS, REACH and SvHC compliant

       High-quality connectors and Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

       Low insertion Loss and High Return Loss

APPLICATIONS

       DWDM Network

       Telecommunication networks

       Data center Network

       ISP or Broadband network



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC to LC
Insertion Loss≤0.25dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Jacket MaterialLSZH
Return Loss≥50dB
Jacket OD2.0mm
Operating Temp Range-40~70°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Minimum Bend Radius10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Fiber Type9/125μm, SM G652D
Jacket ColorYellow
Storage Temp Range-45~85°C
Cable Retention90N
Strength MemberAramid

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1267
  • Product Code: JTPCLCPLCPOS2SXPVXXS
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:lc lc single mode simplex optical patch cable, lc lc single mode simplex optical patch cord

Standard Optical patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The patch cor..
Standard Multimode patch cords are used to  connect high speed and legacy networks like gigabit..
Standard Multimode patch cords are used to  connect high speed and legacy networks like gigabit..
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order