MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, LSZH, Heather Violet, Polarity-B for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK module

-5%MTP Female to MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, LSZH, Heather Violet, Polarity-B for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK module

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       CFP to CFP+ Connection

       CFP+ to CFP+ Connection

       CXP to CXP Connection

       10x10G to 10x10G connection

       100G to 100G Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMTP Female (24 Fiber)
Cable JacketLSZH
Insertion Loss0.7dB Max
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength850/1300nm
Return Loss≥30dB
Jacket OD3.5mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect
Connector BMTP Female (24 Fiber)
Minimum Bend Radius30mm
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 91
  • Product Code: JTMPM424MPSFMPSFXX 
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs7,560.00
  • Rs7,182.00
  • 10 or more Rs6,822.90

Available Options

Tags:24 fiber om4 mpo cable, 24 mpo trunk cable, mpo-mpo cable, 24f mpo om4 cable, 24f mtp cable, 24 mtp-mtp cable, 24 mtp trunk cable, cfp cable, cfp+ cable, cxp cable, cfp to cfp cable, 100g to 100g cable

MPO adapter works for any MTP / MPO Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling..
Rs1,100.00 Rs1,045.00
MPO Cassette Modules are fitted with 12 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs8,352.98 Rs7,935.33
MPO Cassette Modules are fitted with 24 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side..
Rs14,475.59 Rs13,751.81
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,452.00 Rs7,079.40
Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Rs2,000.00 Rs1,900.00
Track Order