12 Fiber Mm Om3 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mpo Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver JTMPM308MOSFLCPXX MPO Cable Assembly

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPM308MOSFLCPXX

12 Fiber Mm Om3 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mpo Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO Fan out Assemblies provide connections between QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+, QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 and QSFP-DD to 4 x QSFP-28 with SR4 Transceiver Modules.



FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

  • QSFP+ to SFP+ Connection
  • QSFP28 to SFP28 Connection
  • QSFP-DD to QSFP-28 Connection
  • 40GE to 10GE Interconnection
  • 100G to 25G Interconnection
  • 400G to 100G Interconnection





SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Jacket OD3.0mm
Fiber Count8 Fibers
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN
Connector B4 X LC PC Duplex
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥25dB
Fan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

12 Fiber Mm Om3 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mpo Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPM308MOSFLCPXX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:mpo lc om3 break out cable, mpo lc breakout cable, mtp-lc harness cable, mtp break out cable, 40g to 10g cable, 100g to 25g cable, qsfp to sfp cable, qsfpp to sfp cable, psm to sfp cable, mpo mm lc cable

MPO adapter works for any MTP / MPO Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling..
Track Order