24-Fibers MTP Female 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback cable

24-Fibers MTP Female 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 24 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       CFP Loopback

       CXP Loopback

       CFP+ Loopback



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMTP Female (24 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.35dB Max
Wavelength1310/1550nm
MPO Connector RL≥60dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOS2 SMF 9/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 137
  • Product Code: JTMPS224MPSLB 
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:24 fiber mpo loopback cable, sm mpo loopback cable, mtp loopback cable, mtp sm lb cable, mpo lb cable, 24f mpo loopback cable, sm cfp cable

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order