400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Break-Out Cable With Mpo Female And 8 X Lc/Pc Duplex Om4 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable JTMPM416OMOSFLCPXX MPO Cable Assembly

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPM416OMOSFLCPXX

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Break-Out Cable With Mpo Female And 8 X Lc/Pc Duplex Om4 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. 16 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP-DD and QSFP-DD800 transceivers such as QSFP-DD to 8 x SFP-56 and QSFP-DD800 to QSFP-28 with SR8 Transceiver Modules.


FEATURES

  • Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety
  • High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
  • 100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

  • QSFP-DD to SFP56 Connection

  • QSFP-DD800 to QSFP-28
  • 400G to 50G Interconnection
  • 800G to 100G Interconnection




SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (16 Fiber)
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Jacket OD3.0mm
Fiber Count16 Fibers
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN
Connector B8 X LC PC Duplex
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥25dB
Fan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Break-Out Cable With Mpo Female And 8 X Lc/Pc Duplex Om4 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPM416OMOSFLCPXX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:mpo lc om4 break out cable, mpo-lc break out cable, mtp lc harness cable, mtp breakout cable, 400g to 50g cable, 800g to 100g cable, qsfp-dd to sfp56 cable, qsfpp-800 to qsfp100 cable, psm to sfp cable, mpo mm break lc cable

Track Order