12 fiber mtp lc multimode om3 premium quality harness fanout cable for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 to sfp+ connection

12 fiber mtp lc multimode om3 premium quality harness fanout cable for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 to sfp+ connection

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). 


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP to SFP+ Connection

       QSFP+ to SFP+ Connection

       PSM4 to SFP+ Connection

       40GE to 10GE Interconnection

       400G to 100G Interconnection




SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMTP Female (12 Fiber)
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
MTP Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MTP Connector RL≥30dB
Jacket OD3.0mm
Fiber Count12 Fibers
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect
Connector BLC PC Duplex Uniboot
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥25dB
Fan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 1658
  • Product Code: JTMPM312MOSFPPLCPUBXX 
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:mtp lc om3 break out cable, mtp lc breakout cable, mtp-lc harness cable, mtp break out cable, 40g to 10g cable, 100g to 25g cable, qsfp to sfp cable, qsfpp to sfp cable, psm to sfp cable, mtp mm lc cable

Fiber termination box (FTB), also called optical termination box (OTB) is a small size and compact f..
Track Order