12f Mpo Lc Mm Hd Cassette Box For High Density Odf Enclosure, 12 Fiber Mpo Male to 6 x Lc Duplex Multiode Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, Type B JTMPM312MOSMLCPB High Density LIU

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPM312MOSMLCPB

12f Mpo Lc Mm Hd Cassette Box For High Density Odf Enclosure, 12 Fiber Mpo Male to 6 x Lc Duplex Multiode Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, Type B

MPO Cassette Modules are fitted with 12 Fibers breakout cable and have LC adapters on the front side and MPO Adaptor at the rear. This cassette is made into smaller size and can be deployed in an ODF. JTOPTICS MPO Cassette Modules reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking used in data center application


FEATURES

       High density pre-terminated fiber optic system

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures

APPLICATIONS

       QSFP to SFP+ Connection

       QSFP+ to SFP+ Connection

       PSM4 to SFP+ Connection

       40GE to 10GE Interconnection

       400G to 100G Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Rear Connector TypeMPO Male (12 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeMM 50/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN
Front Connector TypeLC PC Duplex
Dimension35x109x118mm
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
MPO AdapterKey up to Key down
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥25dB
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

12f Mpo Lc Mm Hd Cassette Box For High Density Odf Enclosure, 12 Fiber Mpo Male to 6 x Lc Duplex Multiode Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, Type B

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPM312MOSMLCPB
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:12 fiber mpo mm cassette module, 12 fiber mtp mm cassette box, mpo cassette module mm, mtp cassette box mm, 12f mm cassette box, 12f cassette module mm

Track Order