12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver JTMPM312MOSFMOSFXX MPO Cable Assembly

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPM312MOSFMOSFXX

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH/OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP28 transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connection
  • QSFP to QSFP Connection
  • 40GE to 40GE Interconnection
  • 4x25G to 4x25G connection
  • 400G to 400G Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
Insertion Loss0.7dB Max
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength850/1300nm
Return Loss≥30dB
Jacket OD3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN
Connector BMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Minimum Bend Radius30mm
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPM312MOSFMOSFXX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:12 fiber mm mpo cable, mpo trunk cable, mpo-mpo cable, 12f mpo cable, 12f mtp cable, mtp-mtp cable, mtp trunk cable, qsfp cable, qsfp+ cable, psm4 cable, qsfp to qsfp cable, 40g to 40g cable,

MPO adapter works for any MTP / MPO Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling..
Track Order