400G/800G 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable JTMPM512OMOSFMOSFXX MPO Cable Assembly

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPM512OMOSFMOSFXX

400G/800G 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. OM5 fibers are 100% standards compliant meeting all OM3 and OM4 specifications, with an additional requirement for Differential Mode Delay (DMD) that compensates for modal and chromatic dispersion. And they include additional bandwidth characterization at 953 nm to support extended distances when using SWDM. OM5 fibers apply to data centers which require quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure.

The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP28/QSFP-DD transceivers.


FEATURES

  • Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Complied to IEEE802.3 400GbaseSR4
  • Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety
  • OM5 wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) is fully backwards compatible with OM3 and OM4
  • High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
  • 100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connection

  • QSFP28 to QSFP28 Connection
  • QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD Connection
  • QSFP56 to QSFP56 Connection
  • 40GE to 40GE Interconnection
  • 100G to 100G connection
  • 200G to 200G Interconnection
  • 400G to 400G Interconnection
  • 800G to 800G Interconnection



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)
Insertion Loss0.7dB Max
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength850/1300nm
Return Loss≥30dB
Jacket OD3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeOM5 50/125μm
Connector MakeJTOPTICS / NISSIN
Connector BMPO Female (12 Fiber)
Minimum Bend Radius30mm
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

400G/800G 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPM512OMOSFMOSFXX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:12 fiber om5 mpo cable, mpo trunk cable, mpo-mpo cable, 12f mpo cable, 12f mtp cable, mtp-mtp cable, mtp trunk cable, qsfp cable, qsfp+ cable, qsfpdd to qsfpdd cable, 40g to 40g cable, multimode mpo

Track Order