Mpo Cables, Fiber Optics - JTOPTICS

Mpo Cables, Fiber Optics   -    JTOPTICS

MPO cables assembly are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE data center network environment and play a significant part of structured cabling and data center connectivity. We offer a wide range of MPO cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassette fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, HP, Brocade, Huawei, Finiser, Ciena etc.



Show:
Sort By:

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNR jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4/QSFP28/QSFP-DD transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by ..

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH/OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP28 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferom..

12f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity B, For Sr4 100g 400g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP28/QSFP-DD transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D ..

400G/800G 12 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. OM5 fibers are 100% standards compliant meeting all OM3 and OM4 specifications, with an additional requirement for Differential Mode Delay (DMD) that compensates for modal and chromatic dispersion. And they include additional bandwidth characterization at 953 nm to support extended distances when using SWDM. OM5 fibers apply to data centers which require quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assembl..

24f Mpo Female Mpo Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 24 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer• &..

24f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer• &..

24f Mpo Female Mpo Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer• &..

12 Fiber Sm Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mpo Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO Fan out Assemblies provide connections between QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+, QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 and QSFP-DD to 4 x QSFP-28 with PSM4 / LR / FR / DR Transceiver Modules.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safe..

12 Fiber Mm Om3 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mpo Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO Fan out Assemblies provide connections between QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+, QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 and QSFP-DD to 4 x QSFP-28 with SR4 Transceiver Modules.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•  &..

12 Fiber Mm Om4 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mpo Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om4 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For For Sr4 100g 400g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO Fan out Assemblies provide connections between QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+, QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 and QSFP-DD to 4 x QSFP-28 with SR4 Transceiver Modules.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•  &..

400G/800G 12 Fiber Mpo Break-Out Cable With Mpo Female And 4 X Lc/Pc Duplex Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. OM5 fibers are 100% standards compliant meeting all OM3 and OM4 specifications, with an additional requirement for Differential Mode Delay (DMD) that compensates for modal and chromatic dispersion. And they include additional bandwidth characterization at 953 nm to support extended distances when using SWDM. OM5 fibers apply to data centers which require quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure. 8 Fiber MPO Fan out Assemblies used for connections between QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 , QSFP-DD to 4 x QSFP-28 and QSFP-DD800 to QSFP-56 with SR4 Transceiver Modules.FEATURESLower Insertion Loss &a..

24 Fiber Mm Om3 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mpo Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MPO to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MPO interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•..

24 Fiber Mm Om4 Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mpo Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om4 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MPO to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MPO interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•..

24 Fiber Sm Mpo Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mpo Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MPO to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MPO interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•..

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Break-Out Cable With Mpo Female And 8 X Lc/Pc Duplex Om4 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. 16 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP-DD and QSFP-DD800 transceivers such as QSFP-DD to 8 x SFP-56 and QSFP-DD800 to QSFP-28 with SR8 Transceiver Modules.FEATURESLower Insertion Loss & Higher PerformanceComplied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942 Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safetyHigh-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer100% factory tested APPLICATIONSQSFP-DD to SFP56 ConnectionQSFP-DD800 to QSFP-28400G to 50G Interconnection800G to 100G Interconnection ..

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Break-Out Cable With Mpo Female And 8 X Lc/Pc Duplex Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high-density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G /400G / 400G connectivity. OM5 fibers are 100% standards compliant meeting all OM3 and OM4 specifications, with an additional requirement for Differential Mode Delay (DMD) that compensates for modal and chromatic dispersion. And they include additional bandwidth characterization at 953 nm to support extended distances when using SWDM. OM5 fibers apply to data centers which require quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure. 16 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP-DD and QSFP-DD800 transceivers. QSFP-DD to 8 x SFP-56 and QSFP-DD800 to QSFP-28 with SR8 Transceiver Modules.FEATURESLow..

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om4 Multimode Pink Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 16 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP-DD and QSFP-DD800 transceivers.FEATURESLower Insertion Loss & Higher PerformanceComplied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942 Complied to IEEE802.3 400GbaseSR4 Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safetyHigh-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer100% factory tested APPLICATIONSQSFP-DD to QSFP-DD ConnectionQSFP-DD800 to QSFP-DD800 400G to 400G Interconnection800G to ..

400G/800G 16 Fiber Mpo Trunk Cable Mpo Female - Mpo Female Om5 Multimode Green Color (Ofnp) Low Loss Plenum Cable

MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. OM5 fibers are 100% standards compliant meeting all OM3 and OM4 specifications, with an additional requirement for Differential Mode Delay (DMD) that compensates for modal and chromatic dispersion. And they include additional bandwidth characterization at 953 nm to support extended distances when using SWDM. OM5 fibers apply to data centers which require quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality OFNP jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 400G / 800G connectivity. Our MPO trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MPO Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 16 Fiber MPO trunk patch cord assemblies are used..

12f Mpo Female Sm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Single Mode, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+ Loopb..

12f Mpo Female Mm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Multimode, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+ Loopb..

24f Mpo Female Sm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 24 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loopback•&..

24f Mpo Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mpo (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MPO Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MPO parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MPO plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MPO loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MPO loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loopback•&..

8 Fiber Mpo Lc Fan Out Cable With Mpo Female Push-Pull And 4 X lc/Pc Duplex Uniboot Connector Os2 Single Mode Cable

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network s..

8 Fiber Mpo Lc Fan Out Cable With Mpo Female Push-Pull And 4 X lc/Pc Duplex Uniboot Connector Om3 Multimode Aqua Color Cable

MPO breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MPO harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network s..

Track Order