Attenuator

Attenuator

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, and it has the fiber Connector  at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. The types of fiber optic attenuators are based on the types of connectors and attenuation level. We supply a lot of fiber optic attenuators, like FC, SC/APC, ST, PC, LC, UPC, FC/APC, SC, LC/APC, fixed value plug type fiber attenuators with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 25dB.

Show:
Sort By:

1db attenuator lc upc male to female single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

3db attenuator lc upc male to female single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

5db attenuator lc upc male to female single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

7db attenuator lc upc male to female single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

10db attenuator lc upc male to female single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

15db attenuator lc upc male to female single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

20db attenuator lc upc male to female single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator is used in fiber optic communications to reduce optical fiber pow..

Track Order