Qsfp dd fr4 400gbase-fr4 qsfp-dd optics transceiver module, up to 2km over duplex smf 100g lc

-5%Qsfp dd fr4 400gbase-fr4 qsfp-dd optics transceiver module, up to 2km over duplex smf 100g lc

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

400GBASE-FR4 QSFP DD optical transceiver is designed for high-speed, long-range 400 Gigabit Ethernet applications of up to 400 gigabits per second. The JT-OSFP-400G-FR4  is offered with optical LC Duplex Connector. This module utilizes the 400GBASE-FR4 technology for transmission. With this transceiver, two Ethernet switches can be connected through two single-mode fiber cores. The JT-QSFPDD-400G-FR4  supports a transmission distance of up to 2 kilometers. 


FEATURES

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 100Gbps per channel
  • 4x100Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
  • 4 channels 1310nm EML array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Reach up to 2 Km SMF
  • LC connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center
  • 100GBASE-LR4



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeQSFPDD
Wavelength1310nm
InterfaceLC
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate425 Gb/s
Max Cable Distance500km
Optical Components4 X LWDM DBF array
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 277
  • Product Code: JT-QSFPDD-400G-FR4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,087,999.00
  • Rs1,033,599.00
  • 10 or more Rs979,199.00
  • 50 or more Rs870,399.00

Available Options

Tags:arista osfp-400g-sr8, arista osfp-400g-dr4, arista osfp-400g-fr4, arista qdd-400g-dr4, arista qdd-400g-fr4, qdd-400g-sr4-bd, qdd-400g-dr4-s, qdd-400g-fr4-s, qdd-400g-lr8-s, qdd-400g-zr-s, qdd-2x100-sr4-s, qdd-2x100-psm4-s

Third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data centre, core-routing, ..
Rs223,999.00 Rs212,799.00
400GBASE-SR8 OSFP optical transceiver is designed for short-range, multi-mode 400 Gigabit Ethernet a..
Rs311,999.00 Rs296,399.00
400GBASE-DR4 OSFP optical transceiver shares similar specifications as JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 with th..
Rs727,999.00 Rs691,599.00
400GBASE-FR4 OSFP optical transceiver is designed for high-speed, long-range 400 Gigabit Ethernet ap..
Rs1,127,999.00 Rs1,071,599.00
JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Densit..
Rs271,999.00 Rs258,399.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
JTOPTICS ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 12-fiber MTP ports connection and 3 quad ..
Rs7,499.00 Rs7,124.00
Track Order