Qsfp-dd 400gbase-sr8 osfp transceiver, up to 100m over om3 om4 multi-mode fiber mpo/mtp

Qsfp-dd 400gbase-sr8 osfp transceiver, up to 100m over  om3 om4 multi-mode fiber mpo/mtp

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density for 2x200 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnection applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x26.5625GBd. Each lane can operate at 53.125Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber with FEC. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The optical interface uses a 24 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. 


FEATURES

  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
  • 8x53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
  • 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 8 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor, compliant with CMIS
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) with FEC
  • MPO24 connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center
  • 8x IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorMTP/MPO-16
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength850nm
Form factorQSFP-DD
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-6~4dBm
Max Data Rate400Gbps
MediaMMF
Application400GBASE Ethernet
Max Cable Distance70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Modulation FormatPAM4
ProtocolsQSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-3dBm
Transimitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Power Consumption<10W

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8.pdf175.91KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2231
  • Product Code: JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs326,400.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8.pdf175.91KB Download

Tags:arista osfp-400g-sr8, arista osfp-400g-dr4, arista osfp-400g-fr4, arista qdd-400g-dr4, arista qdd-400g-fr4, qdd-400g-sr4-bd, qdd-400g-dr4-s, qdd-400g-fr4-s, qdd-400g-lr8-s, qdd-400g-zr-s, qdd-2x100-sr4-s, qdd-2x100-psm4-s

QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of sing..
Rs401,100.00
400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single m..
Rs1,806,500.00
SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They ar..
Rs7,500.00
SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up..
Rs11,600.00
Track Order