Qsfp-dd 400gbase-sr8 osfp transceiver, up to 100m over om3 om4 multi-mode fiber mpo/mtp

Qsfp-dd 400gbase-sr8 osfp transceiver, up to 100m over  om3 om4 multi-mode fiber mpo/mtp

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density for 2x200 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnection applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x26.5625GBd. Each lane can operate at 53.125Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber with FEC. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The optical interface uses a 24 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. 


FEATURES

  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
  • 8x53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
  • 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 8 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor, compliant with CMIS
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) with FEC
  • MPO24 connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center
  • 8x IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeQSFPDD
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceMPO-24/MTP-24
Cable TypeMMF (OM3 / OM4)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate425 Gb/s
Max Cable Distance100m
Optical Components8 X VCSEL array
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 222
  • Product Code: JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:arista osfp-400g-sr8, arista osfp-400g-dr4, arista osfp-400g-fr4, arista qdd-400g-dr4, arista qdd-400g-fr4, qdd-400g-sr4-bd, qdd-400g-dr4-s, qdd-400g-fr4-s, qdd-400g-lr8-s, qdd-400g-zr-s, qdd-2x100-sr4-s, qdd-2x100-psm4-s

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gig..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order