Osfp 400gbase-sr8 osfp transceiver, up to 100m over om3 om4 multi-mode fiber mpo/mtp

Osfp 400gbase-sr8 osfp transceiver, up to 100m over om3 om4 multi-mode fiber mpo/mtp

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

400GBASE-SR8 OSFP optical transceiver is designed for short-range, multi-mode 400 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This module is offered with optical MPO-16/MTP-16 connector. The JTOPTICS JT-OSFP-400G-SR8 capitalizes the 400GBASE-SR8 technology for transmission via 8x 850nm with 50 Gbps each. Over OM4 and OM5 fiber links, this module can achieve a transmission distance of up to 100 and 150 meter respectively.


FEATURES

  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
  • 8x53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
  • 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 8 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) with FEC
  • MPO24 connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data center
  • 8x IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeOSFP
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceMPO-24/MTP-24
Cable TypeMMF (OM3 / OM4)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate425 Gb/s
Max Cable Distance100m
Optical Components8 X VCSEL array
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 663
  • Product Code: JT-OSFP-400G-SR8
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:arista osfp-400g-sr8, arista osfp-400g-dr4, arista osfp-400g-fr4, arista qdd-400g-dr4, arista qdd-400g-fr4, qdd-400g-sr4-bd, qdd-400g-dr4-s, qdd-400g-fr4-s, qdd-400g-lr8-s, qdd-400g-zr-s, qdd-2x100-sr4-s, qdd-2x100-psm4-s

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Giga..
JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Giga..
JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Giga..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order