Oc-48/stm-16 lr-2 sfp 1550nm 80km dom transceiver module

NewOc-48/stm-16 lr-2 sfp 1550nm 80km dom transceiver module

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-STM16-SFP-BD-LR2 small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-48 /STM-16 and suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 


FEATURES

  • Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Uncooled DBF 1550nm laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW typical

APPLICATIONS

  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • SONET / SDH



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate2.67 Gb/s
Max Cable Distance80Km
Optical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 132
  • Product Code: JT-STM16-SFP-BD-LR2
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:arista-stm16-sfp, brocade-stm16-sfp, cisco-stm16-sfp, dell-stm16-sfp, extreme-stm16-sfp, h3c-stm16-sfp, juniper-stm16-sfp, brocade-stm16-sfp, mellanox-stm16-sfp, hp-stm16-sfp, ibm-stm16-sfp, broadcom-stm16-sfp, nokia-stm16-sfp

Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order