Oc-48/stm-16 lr-2 sfp 1550nm 80km dom transceiver module

Oc-48/stm-16 lr-2 sfp 1550nm 80km dom transceiver module

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-STM16-SFP-BD-LR2 small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-48 /STM-16 and suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 


FEATURES

  • Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Uncooled DBF 1550nm laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW typical

APPLICATIONS

  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • SONET / SDH



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate2.67 Gb/s
Max Cable Distance80Km
Optical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-STM16-SFP-DD-LR2.pdf178.76KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1764
  • Product Code: JT-STM16-SFP-DD-LR2
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs10,240.00

Available Options

FileSize
JT-STM16-SFP-DD-LR2.pdf178.76KB Download

Tags:arista-stm16-sfp, brocade-stm16-sfp, cisco-stm16-sfp, dell-stm16-sfp, extreme-stm16-sfp, h3c-stm16-sfp, juniper-stm16-sfp, brocade-stm16-sfp, mellanox-stm16-sfp, hp-stm16-sfp, ibm-stm16-sfp, broadcom-stm16-sfp, nokia-stm16-sfp

JT-STM4-SFP-BD-IR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-..
Rs3,200.00
JT-STM4-SFP-BD-LR1 small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi..
Rs5,120.00
JT-STM4-SFP-BD-LR2 small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi..
Rs7,600.00
JT-STM64-SFP-BD-IR small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi..
Rs7,840.00
JT-STM64-SFP-BD-LR1 small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Mult..
Rs15,200.00
Track Order