Oc-12/stm-4 sr-0 sfp 850nm 500m dom transceiver module

NewOc-12/stm-4 sr-0 sfp 850nm 500m dom transceiver module

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-STM4-SFP-BD-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-12 SR/STM I-4. In addition, they comply with SONET and SDH standards OC-3 SR-1/STM S-1.1 and OC-3 SR/STM I-1, The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 

FEATURES

  • Up to 622 Mb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Uncooled VCSEL 850nm laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW typical

APPLICATIONS

  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • SONET / SDH



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength850nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeMMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate622 Mb/s
Max Cable Distance500m
Optical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 28
  • Product Code: JT-STM4-SFP-BD-SR
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:arista-stm4-sfp, brocade-stm4-sfp, cisco-stm4-sfp, dell-stm4-sfp, extreme-stm4-sfp, h3c-stm4-sfp, juniper-stm4-sfp, brocade-stm4-sfp, mellanox-stm4-sfp, hp-stm4-sfp, ibm-stm4-sfp, broadcom-stm4-sfp, nokia-stm4-sfp

Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order