40gbase-sr4 qsfp+ transceiver module mmf, 850nm, 150m, mtp/mpo, dom

40gbase-sr4 qsfp+ transceiver module mmf, 850nm, 150m, mtp/mpo, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multiratecapability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Proprietary interconnections
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRSupported
ConnectorMTP/MPO
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength850nm
Form factorQSFP+
TX Power-7.6~1dBm
Max Data Rate41.25Gbps
MediaMMF
Max Cable Distance150m @ OM4 MMF**
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.1dBm
Transimitter TypeVCSEL 850nm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-SR4.pdf187.34KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 3049
  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-SR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

FileSize
JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-SR4.pdf187.34KB Download

Tags:Alcatel-Lucent qsfp-40g-sr, Apresia h-sr4-qsfp+, Arista qsfp-40g-sr4, Brocade 40g-qsfp-sr4, Cisco qsfp-40g-sr4, Dell 407-bboi, Extreme 40gb-sr4-qsfp, Fortinet fg-tran-qsfp+sr, Gigamon qsf-502, H3C qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850, hpe jg325a, ibm 49y7884, Juniper qsfpp-40gbase-sr4, Juniper qsfpp-4x10ge-sr, Mellanox mc2210411-sr4

Track Order