40gbase-sr4 qsfp+ transceiver module mmf, 850nm, 150m, mtp/mpo, dom

40gbase-sr4 qsfp+ transceiver module mmf, 850nm, 150m, mtp/mpo, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Proprietary interconnections
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Form Type150 m
Wavelength41.2 Gb/s
Interface10x Fibre Channel Compatible, 40G Ethernet Compliant, IB QDR Compatible
Cable Type0
Commercial Temperature Range75
Max Data RateN/A
Max Cable Distance4x VCSEL
Optical ComponentsPIN
DOM Support3.3V
ProtocolsMPO
Brand850nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 820
  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-SR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:Alcatel-Lucent qsfp-40g-sr, Apresia h-sr4-qsfp+, Arista qsfp-40g-sr4, Brocade 40g-qsfp-sr4, Cisco qsfp-40g-sr4, Dell 407-bboi, Extreme 40gb-sr4-qsfp, Fortinet fg-tran-qsfp+sr, Gigamon qsf-502, H3C qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850, hpe jg325a, ibm 49y7884, Juniper qsfpp-40gbase-sr4, Juniper qsfpp-4x10ge-sr, Mellanox mc2210411-sr4

Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet int..
Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet int..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order