40Gbase-Lr4 Qsfp+ Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, 1310Nm, 10Km, Mpo, Dom JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-LR4 Transceivers

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-LR4

40Gbase-Lr4 Qsfp+ Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, 1310Nm, 10Km, Mpo, Dom

QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. 

JTOPTICS QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTN data rates OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e per the ITU standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates

  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRSupported
ConnectorMTP/MPO-12
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP+
TX Power-6~-1dBm
Max Data Rate44.4Gbps (4×11.1Gbps)
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance10km
Protocols40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBm
Transimitter Type4x DFB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

40Gbase-Lr4 Qsfp+ Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, 1310Nm, 10Km, Mpo, Dom

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-LR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:Apresia h-lr4-qsfp+, Cisco qsfp-4x10g-lr-s, Juniper jnp-qsfp-4x10ge-lr

Track Order