40gbase-lr4 qsfp+ transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 10km, mpo, dom

40gbase-lr4 qsfp+ transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 10km, mpo, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. 


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRSupported
ConnectorMTP/MPO-12
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP+
TX Power-6~-1dBm
Max Data Rate40Gbps
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance10km
Protocols40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA Compliant
Receiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBm
Transimitter Type4x DFB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-LR4.pdf169.98KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1711
  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-LR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

FileSize
JT-40G-QSFPP-MPO-LR4.pdf169.98KB Download

Tags:Apresia h-lr4-qsfp+, Cisco qsfp-4x10g-lr-s, Juniper jnp-qsfp-4x10ge-lr

Track Order