40gbase-lr4 qsfp+ transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 10km, lc, dom

40gbase-lr4 qsfp+ transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 10km, lc, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W 
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) 
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 3.3V power supply 
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF) 
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface 
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRSupported
ConnectorLC duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP+
TX Power-7~2.3dBm
Max Data Rate44.6Gbps
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance10km
ProtocolsOTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Receiver Sensitivity<-11.5dBm
Transimitter TypeDFB CWDM

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-40G-QSFPP-LC-LR4.pdf172.23KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2613
  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-LC-LR4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

FileSize
JT-40G-QSFPP-LC-LR4.pdf172.23KB Download

Tags:Alcatel-Lucent qsfp-40g-lr, Arista qsfp-40g-lr4, Brocade 40g-qsfp-lr4, Cisco qsfp-40g-lr4-s, Dell 430-4917, Extreme 40gb-lr4-qsfp, Fortinet fg-tran-qsfp+lr, Gigamon qsf-503, H3C qsfp-40g-lr4-wdm1300, HPE jg661a, IBM 00d6222, Juniper jnp-qsfp-40g-lr4, Mellanox mc2210511-lr4

Track Order