40gbase-er4 qsfp+ transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

40gbase-er4 qsfp+ transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.3 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • 18.5 dB link insertion loss budget
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRSupported
ConnectorLC duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP+
TX Power-2.7~+4.5dBm
Max Data Rate44.6Gbps
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance40km**
ProtocolsOTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
Receiver Sensitivity<-21.2dBm
Transimitter TypeDFB CWDM

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-40G-QSFPP-LC-ER4.pdf177.25KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2592
  • Product Code: JT-40G-QSFPP-LC-ER4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

FileSize
JT-40G-QSFPP-LC-ER4.pdf177.25KB Download

Tags:Arista qsfp-40g-er4, Brocade 40g-qsfp-er4, HPE jl306a, Juniper jnp-qsfp-40ge-er4

Track Order