400gbase-lr8 10km cfp8 optical transceiver smf, 1310nm, 10km, lc

400gbase-lr8 10km cfp8 optical transceiver smf, 1310nm, 10km, lc

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bs 400GBASE-LR8 and 400GAUI-16. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP8 form factor
  • Supports 425 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <16W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 8x50G PAM4 DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 16x25G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 400GBASE-LR8 400G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Form Type100 m
Wavelength425 Gb/s
Interface400G Ethernet Compliant
Cable Type0
Commercial Temperature Range70
Max Data RateDigital
Max Cable Distance8x LWDM DFB Laser
Optical ComponentsPIN
DOM Support3.3V
ProtocolsLC
Brand1310nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 524
  • Product Code: JT-400G-CFP8-LC-LR8
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:cfp-400gbase-lr4, 400g-cfp-lr4-10km, cfp-400g-lr4, cfp-400gbase-lr4, 400g-cfp-lr4-10, cfp-400g-lr4

Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet int..
Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet int..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order