25G Sfp28 Multimode Transceivers 850nm, 100M, Vcsel/Pin, Lc, Dom JT-25G-SFP28-LC-SR Transceivers

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-25G-SFP28-LC-SR

25G Sfp28 Multimode Transceivers 850nm, 100M, Vcsel/Pin, Lc, Dom

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

JTOPTICS SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a series of Cisco switches, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.



FEATURES

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHScompliant
  • 100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
  • 70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
  • 20m on MMF (50/125μm OM2)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.2W maximum power consumption
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 25GE SR
  • 100GE SR4 fan out to 25GE SR
  • eCPRI
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength850nm
Form factorSFP28
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-5 ~ 2.4dBm
Max Data Rate25.78Gbps
MediaMMF
Application25GBASE Ethernet
Max Cable Distance100m@OM4/70m@OM3
ProtocolsMSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3by, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, CPRI, eCPRI
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-10.3dBm
Transimitter TypeVCSEL 850nm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

25G Sfp28 Multimode Transceivers 850nm, 100M, Vcsel/Pin, Lc, Dom

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-25G-SFP28-LC-SR
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:25g sfp28 transceivers, Arista sfp28 25g, Brocade sfp28 25g, Cisco sfp28 25g, Dell sfp28 25, Extreme sfp28 25g, Juniper sfp28 25g

Track Order