25g sfp28 transceivers 850nm 100m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

25g sfp28 transceivers 850nm 100m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHScompliant
  • 100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
  • 70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
  • 20m on MMF (50/125μm OM2)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.2W maximum power consumption
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 25GE SR
  • 100GE SR4 fan out to 25GE SR
  • eCPRI
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength850nm
Form factorSFP28
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-8.4~2.4dBm
Max Data Rate25Gbps
MediaMMF
Application25GBASE Ethernet
Max Cable Distance100m @ OM4 MMF
ProtocolsMSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-5.2dBm
Transimitter TypeVCSEL 850nm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-25G-SFP28-LC-SR.pdf179.65KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1980
  • Product Code: JT-25G-SFP28-LC-SR
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs7,500.00

Available Options

FileSize
JT-25G-SFP28-LC-SR.pdf179.65KB Download

Tags:25g sfp28 transceivers, Arista sfp28 25g, Brocade sfp28 25g, Cisco sfp28 25g, Dell sfp28 25, Extreme sfp28 25g, Juniper sfp28 25g

Second-generation 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet ..
Rs286,500.00
400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single m..
Rs1,806,500.00
SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up..
Rs11,600.00
JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Densi..
Rs326,400.00
JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gig..
Rs1,700.00
Track Order