25g sfp28 transceivers 850nm 100m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

-5%25g sfp28 transceivers 850nm 100m vcsel/pin duplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
  • 70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
  • 20m on MMF (50/125μm OM2)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.2W maximum power consumption
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 25GE SR
  • 100GE SR4 fan out to 25GE SR
  • eCPRI
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Form Type100 m
Wavelength25.78 Gb/s
Interface25G Ethernet Compliant
Cable Type0
Commercial Temperature Range85
Max Data RateDigital
Max Cable DistanceVCSEL
Optical ComponentsPIN
DOM Support3.3V
ProtocolsLC
Brand850nm Band

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 618
  • Product Code: JT-25G-SFP28-LC-SR
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs11,999.00
  • Rs11,399.00
  • 10 or more Rs10,799.00
  • 50 or more Rs9,599.00

Available Options

Tags:25g sfp28 transceivers, Arista sfp28 25g, Brocade sfp28 25g, Cisco sfp28 25g, Dell sfp28 25, Extreme sfp28 25g, Juniper sfp28 25g

100G CFP4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over s..
Rs455,999.00 Rs433,199.00
Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet int..
Rs1,335,999.00 Rs1,269,199.00
Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet int..
Rs423,999.00 Rs402,799.00
10x10.3GbE CFP optical transceiver modules are designed for fan-out applications interconnecting to ..
Rs207,999.00 Rs197,599.00
Third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data center, core-routing, ..
Rs223,999.00 Rs212,799.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
Track Order