25g sfp28 transceivers 1310nm 10 km 1310 duplex lc with ddm

25g sfp28 transceivers 1310nm 10 km 1310 duplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional rate
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHScompliant
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
ConnectorLC duplex
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorSFP28
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-7~2dBm
Max Data Rate25Gbps
MediaSMF
Application25GBASE Ethernet
Max Cable Distance10km
ProtocolsMSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-12dBm
Transimitter TypeDFB 1310nm

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-25G-SFP28-LC-LR.pdf171.49KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1507
  • Product Code: JT-25G-SFP28-LC-LR
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs11,600.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-25G-SFP28-LC-LR.pdf171.49KB Download

Tags:25g sfp28 transceivers, Arista sfp28 25g, Brocade sfp28 25g, Cisco sfp28 25g, Dell sfp28 25, Extreme sfp28 25g, Juniper sfp28 25g

Second-generation 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet ..
Rs286,500.00
SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They ar..
Rs7,500.00
JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Densi..
Rs326,400.00
JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gig..
Rs2,800.00
Track Order