10gbps sfp+ transceivers 1310nm 40 km 1550 dfb/apd duplex lc with ddm

-15%10gbps sfp+ transceivers 1310nm 40 km 1550 dfb/apd duplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN, SONET/SDH, and 10G CPRI wireless deployments in diverse networking environments. 10G SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10G connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


FEATURES

  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA standard
  • EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Compliant with CPRI specification
  • Wave length with 1550nm
  • Maximum link length of 40km
  • Low power dissipation
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • Operating case temperature range optional with Commercial, and Industrial
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • 10G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU2e
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10G SONET/SDH
  • 10G CPRI option 7/8



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1550nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Max Cable Distance40km
Optical ComponentsEML 1550nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 154
  • Product Code: JT-10G-SFPP-DD-ER
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs15,999.00
  • Rs13,679.00
  • 50 or more Rs14,399.00
  • 250 or more Rs12,799.00

Available Options

Tags:arista-10gbps sfp+ er, brocade-10gbps sfp+ er, cisco-10gbps sfp+ er, dell-10gbps sfp+ er, extreme-10gbps sfp+ er, h3c-10gbps sfp+ er, juniper-10gbps sfp+ er, arista-10gbps sfp+ er, brocade-10gbps sfp+ er, mellanox-10gbps sfp+ er, hp-10gbps sfp+ er, ibm-10gbps sfp+ er, broadcom-10gbps sfp+ er, nokia-10gbps sfp+ er

Third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data centre, core-routing, ..
Rs223,999.00 Rs212,799.00
400GBASE-SR8 OSFP optical transceiver is designed for short-range, multi-mode 400 Gigabit Ethernet a..
Rs311,999.00 Rs296,399.00
400GBASE-DR4 OSFP optical transceiver shares similar specifications as JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 with th..
Rs727,999.00 Rs691,599.00
400GBASE-FR4 OSFP optical transceiver is designed for high-speed, long-range 400 Gigabit Ethernet ap..
Rs1,127,999.00 Rs1,071,599.00
JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Densit..
Rs271,999.00 Rs258,399.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
JTOPTICS ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 12-fiber MTP ports connection and 3 quad ..
Rs7,499.00 Rs7,124.00
Track Order