10gbps sfp+ transceivers 1310nm 40 km 1550 dfb/apd duplex lc with ddm

10gbps sfp+ transceivers 1310nm 40 km 1550 dfb/apd duplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN, SONET/SDH, and 10G CPRI wireless deployments in diverse networking environments. 10G SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10G connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


FEATURES

  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA standard
  • EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Compliant with CPRI specification
  • Wave length with 1550nm
  • Maximum link length of 40km
  • Low power dissipation
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • Operating case temperature range optional with Commercial, and Industrial
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • 10G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU2e
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10G SONET/SDH
  • 10G CPRI option 7/8



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1550nm
InterfaceLC duplex
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Max Cable Distance40km
Optical ComponentsEML 1550nm
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-10G-SFPP-DD-ER.pdf178.96KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 924
  • Product Code: JT-10G-SFPP-DD-ER
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs16,200.00

Available Options

FileSize
JT-10G-SFPP-DD-ER.pdf178.96KB Download

Tags:arista-10gbps sfp+ er, brocade-10gbps sfp+ er, cisco-10gbps sfp+ er, dell-10gbps sfp+ er, extreme-10gbps sfp+ er, h3c-10gbps sfp+ er, juniper-10gbps sfp+ er, arista-10gbps sfp+ er, brocade-10gbps sfp+ er, mellanox-10gbps sfp+ er, hp-10gbps sfp+ er, ibm-10gbps sfp+ er, broadcom-10gbps sfp+ er, nokia-10gbps sfp+ er

Third-generation CXP optical transceiver modules are designed for use in data centre, core-routing..
Rs268,800.00
JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-400G-SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Densi..
Rs326,400.00
Track Order