100gbase-sr10 cfp transceiver module mmf, vcsel array 850nm, 150m, mtp/mpo, dom

100gbase-sr10 cfp transceiver module mmf, vcsel array 850nm, 150m, mtp/mpo, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

10x10.3GbE CFP optical transceiver modules are designed for fan-out applications interconnecting to either ten 10BASE-SR SFP+ or XFP modules, or to two 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or CFP modules over up to 300 meters of multimode fiber. They can also be used for 100G Ethernet links. They are compliant with the CFP2 MSA, with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR2 and SFI per SFF-8431. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1 Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <4W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Uncooled 10x 10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
  • 10x SFI limiting electrical interface
  • Single MPO24 receptacle
  • MDIO management interface
  • Tx/Rx optical power monitoring functionality
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 2x 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelength850nm
Form factorCFP
InterfaceMTP/MPO-24
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate103.1 Gbp
MediaMMF
Max Cable Distance150m@OM4, 100m@OM3
Optical Components10x VCSEL
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-100G-CFP-MPO-SR10.pdf179.63KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2076
  • Product Code: JT-100G-CFP-MPO-SR10
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs349,900.00

Available Options

FileSize
JT-100G-CFP-MPO-SR10.pdf179.63KB Download

Tags:Arista cfp-100gbase-sr10, Brocade cfp-100g-sr10, Cisco cfp-100g-sr10, Dell cfp-100gbase-sr10, Extreme cfp-100g-sr10, H3C cfp-100g-sr10, Juniper cfp-100gbase-sr10

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber...
Rs186,300.00
QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode f..
Rs67,000.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
Rs65,000.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
Rs7,000.00
100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fib..
Rs29,200.00
Track Order