100Gbase-Psm4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser 1310Nm, 500M, Mpo/Mtp, Dom JT-100G-QSFP28-MPO-PSM4 Transceivers

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-100G-QSFP28-MPO-PSM4

100Gbase-Psm4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser 1310Nm, 500M, Mpo/Mtp, Dom

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 and CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks ,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 500m on Fiber (SMF)
  • 4-channel 1310nm DFB array and PIN photo-detector array

  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Single MPO12 receptacle

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-PSM4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
CDRTX and RX
ConnectorMTP/MPO-12
DDM/DOMSupported
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorQSFP28
Extinction Ratio3.5dB
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-9.4~2dBm
Max Data Rate103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance500m
Modulation FormatNRZ
Power budget3.2dB
ProtocolsQSFP28 MSA Compliant
Receiver TypePIN
Receiver Sensitivity<-12.66dBm
Transimitter Type4x DFB
Power Consumption3.5W
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty2.9dB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

100Gbase-Psm4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser 1310Nm, 500M, Mpo/Mtp, Dom

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-100G-QSFP28-MPO-PSM4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:qsfp-100g-psm4, qsfp-100g-psm4-s, jnp-qsfp28-100g-psm4, Arista qsfp-100g-psm4, Cisco qsfp-100g-psm4-s, Juniper jnp-qsfp28-100g-psm4

Track Order