100gbase-lr4 cfp4 transceiver module smf, dfb laser 1310nm, 10km, lc, dom

100gbase-lr4 cfp4 transceiver module smf, dfb laser 1310nm, 10km, lc, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

100G CFP4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP4 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHScompliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 75°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorCFP4
InterfaceLC duplex
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate112Gbps
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance10km
Optical Components4x DFB
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-100G-CFP4-LC-LR4.pdf177.02KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 1200
  • Product Code: JT-100G-CFP4-LC-LR4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs389,120.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-100G-CFP4-LC-LR4.pdf177.02KB Download

Tags:Arista cfp4-100g-lr4, Brocade cfp4-100g-lr4, Cisco cfp4-100g-lr4, Dell cfp4-100gbase-lr4, Extreme cfp4-100g-lr4, Juniper cfp4-100gbase-lr4

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber...
Rs186,300.00
QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode f..
Rs67,000.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
Rs65,000.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
Rs7,000.00
100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fib..
Rs29,200.00
Track Order