100gbase-er4 cfp transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

100gbase-er4 cfp transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x26G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorCFP
InterfaceLC duplex
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate103.1 Gbp
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance40km
Optical Components4x DFB
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-100G-CFP-LC-ER4.pdf190.58KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2143
  • Product Code: JT-100G-CFP-LC-ER4
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,094,400.00

Available Options

This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JT-100G-CFP-LC-ER4.pdf190.58KB Download

Tags:Arista cfp-100gbase-er4, Brocade 100g-cfp-er4-40km, , Cisco cfp-100g-er4, Dell cfp-100gbase-er4, Extreme 100g-cfp-er4-40, H3C cfp-100g-er4, Juniper cfp-100g-er4, Arista cfp-100gbase-lr4, Brocade 100g-cfp-lr4-10km, Cisco cfp-100g-lr4, Dell cfp-100gbase-lr4, Extreme 100g-cfp-lr4-10, H3C cfp-100g-lr4,

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber...
Rs186,300.00
QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode f..
Rs67,000.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
Rs65,000.00
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
Rs7,000.00
100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fib..
Rs29,200.00
Track Order