100gbase-er4 cfp transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

100gbase-er4 cfp transceiver module smf, 1310nm, 40km, lc, dom

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Second-generation 100G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 specifications. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.


FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation < 5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 4x26G electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface

APPLICATIONS

  • 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • DWDM
  • Telecom network
  • Cloud storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelength1310nm
Form factorCFP
InterfaceLC duplex
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate103.1 Gbp
MediaSMF
Max Cable Distance40km
Optical Components4x DFB
DOM SupportYes
ProtocolsMSA Compliant
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JT-100G-CFP-LC-ER4.pdf190.58KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2556
  • Product Code: JT-100G-CFP-LC-ER4
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

FileSize
JT-100G-CFP-LC-ER4.pdf190.58KB Download

Tags:Arista cfp-100gbase-er4, Brocade 100g-cfp-er4-40km, , Cisco cfp-100g-er4, Dell cfp-100gbase-er4, Extreme 100g-cfp-er4-40, H3C cfp-100g-er4, Juniper cfp-100g-er4, Arista cfp-100gbase-lr4, Brocade 100g-cfp-lr4-10km, Cisco cfp-100g-lr4, Dell cfp-100gbase-lr4, Extreme 100g-cfp-lr4-10, H3C cfp-100g-lr4,

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber...
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber..
Track Order