1.25g sfp sm dual fiber transceivers, 1310nm, lc, 40km, ddm

1.25g sfp sm dual fiber transceivers, 1310nm, lc, 40km, ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps at long distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Our transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

FEATURES

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation;
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1
  • Complied with RoHS

APPLICATIONS

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media converter
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm
InterfaceLC Duplex
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate1.25G
Max Cable Distance40Km
Optical Components1550 FP/PIN
DOM SupportYES
ProtocolsSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 31
  • Product Code: JT-1G-SFP-DD-ER
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:arista-1000base sfp lr, brocade-1000base sfp lr, cisco-1000base sfp lr, dell-1000base sfp lr, extreme-1000base sfp lr, h3c-1000base sfp lr, juniplr-1000base sfp lr, arista-1000base sfp lr, brocade-1000base sfp lr, mellanox-1000base sfp lr, hp-1000base sfp lr, ibm-1000base sfp lr, broadcom-1000base sfp lr, nokia-1000base sfp lr

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.2..
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.2..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order