1.25g sfp bidi transceivers 1310nm 20 km 1310/1550nm simplex lc with ddm

-15%1.25g sfp bidi transceivers 1310nm 20 km 1310/1550nm simplex lc with ddm

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.

FEATURES

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1;
  • Complied with RoHS

APPLICATIONS

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media converter
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface



SPECIFICATIONS
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
InterfaceLC Simplex
Cable TypeSMF
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate1.25G
Max Cable Distance20Km
Optical ComponentsDFB BiDi
DOM SupportYES
ProtocolsSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 207
  • Product Code: JT-1G-SFP-BD-LR
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs1,599.00
  • Rs1,367.00
  • 50 or more Rs1,439.00
  • 250 or more Rs1,279.00

Available Options

Tags:arista-1000base sfp bidi lr, brocade-1000base sfp bidi lr, cisco-1000base sfp bidi lr, dell-1000base sfp bidi lr, extreme-1000base sfp bidi lr, h3c-1000base sfp bidi lr, juniplr-1000base sfp bidi lr, arista-1000base sfp bidi lr, brocade-1000base sfp bidi lr, mellanox-1000base sfp bidi lr, hp-1000base sfp bidi lr, ibm-1000base sfp bidi lr, broadcom-1000base sfp bidi lr, nokia-1000base sfp bidi lr

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, ..
Rs3,199.00 Rs2,735.00
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25G..
Rs1,839.00 Rs1,572.00
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25G..
Rs3,199.00 Rs2,735.00
JTOPTICS JT-1G-SFP-RJ Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is high performance, cost effec..
Rs2,079.00 Rs1,777.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
Track Order