Transceivers, Data Center - JTOPTICS

Transceivers, Data Center     -     JTOPTICS

JTOPTICS generic hot pluggable SFP transceiver modules offers a wide range of options regard to speeds, protocols, reaches and supported transmission media. Which are compatible with the major brands in the market.


Show:
Sort By:

100Gbase-Sr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver Module Mmf, Vcsel Array 850Nm, 100M, Mtp/Mpo, Dom

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.FEATURESHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factorSupports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate3...

40Gbase-Sr4 Qsfp+ Multimode Transceiver Module Mmf, 850Nm, 150M, Mtp/Mpo, Dom

QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU.JTOPTICS QSFP+ Transceiver adopts 12 Fibers MTP/MPO Male connectors, reaching a link up to 150m over OM4 MMF (100m over OM3). This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4x10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, campus and computing networks, interconnections within and between switches, route..

25G Sfp28 Multimode Transceivers 850nm, 100M, Vcsel/Pin, Lc, Dom

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.JTOPTICS SFP28 transceiver adopts LC duplex connectors, reaching a link up to 100m over OM4 MMF (70m over OM3). The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a series of Cisco switches, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.FEATURESUp to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable ..

25G Sfp28 Single Mode Transceivers, 10 Km, 1310nm, Lc, Dom

SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.JTOPTICS SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.FEATURESUp to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional rateHot-pluggable SFP28 footprintBuilt-in digital diagnostic functions1310nm DFB laser transmitterDuplex LC connectorRoHS compliantUp to 10 km on 9/125μm SMFMetal enclosure, for lower EMI1.5W maximum power consumption with established linkSingle 3.3V power supplyOperating temperature range: 0°C to 70°CAPPLICAT..

10GBASE-SR 10G Sfp+ Multimode Optical Transceivers, Mm 850Nm, 300m, Vcsel/Pin, Duplex Lc, Dom

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN, SONET/SDH, and 10G CPRI wireless deployments in diverse networking environments. SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.FEATURESFull-duplex transceiver moduleHot-pluggable SFP+ form factorCompliant with SFP+ MSA standardVCSEL transmitter and PIN receiverData rate up to 11.3GbpsCompliant with CPRI specificationMaximum li..

10GBASE-LR 10G Sfp+ Single Mode Optical Transceivers, Sm 1310nm, 10 Km, Dfb/Pin, Duplex Lc, Dom

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN, SONET/SDH, and 10G CPRI wireless deployments in diverse networking environments. SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.FEATURESFull-duplex transceiver moduleHot-pluggable SFP+ form factorCompliant with SFP+ MSA standardDFB transmitter and PIN receiverData rate up to 11.3GbpsCompliant with CPRI specificationWave length with 1310nm Maximum link length of ..

10GBASE-ER 10G Sfp+ Single Mode Optical Transceivers, Sm 1550nm, 40 Km, Eml/Pin, Duplex Lc, Dom

JTOPTICS offers a broad range of industry-compliant 10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN, SONET/SDH, and 10G CPRI wireless deployments in diverse networking environments. SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.FEATURESFull-duplex transceiver moduleHot-pluggable SFP+ form factorCompliant with SFP+ MSA standardEML transmitter and APD receiverData rate up to 11.3GbpsCompliant with CPRI specificationWave length with 1550 nm Maximum link length of..

1000BASE-BX 1.25G Sfp Bidi Optical Transceivers, Sm 1310/1550nm, 20 Km, Simplex Lc, Dom

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.FEATURESDual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission;Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1;Complied with RoHS APPLICATIONSGigabit EthernetMedia converterSwitch to Switch interfaceSwitched backplane applicationsRouter/Server interface ..

1000BASE-BX-U 1.25G Sfp Bidi Optical Transceivers, Sm 1310/1550nm, 40 Km, Simplex Lc, Dom

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.FEATURESDual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;1310nm/1550 DFB Bidi laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1;Complied with RoHS APPLICATIONSGigabit EthernetMedia converterSwitch to Switch interfaceSwitched backplane applicationsRouter/Server interface ..

1000BASE-LX/LH 1.25G Sfp Sm Dual Fiber Optical Transceivers, Sm 1310Nm, Lc Dx, 20Km, Dom

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps at long distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Our transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. FEATURESDual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation;1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission;Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1Complied with RoHS APPLICATIONSGigabit EthernetMedia converterSwitch to Switch interfaceSwitched backplane applicationsRouter/Server interface ..

1000BASE-EX 1.25G Sfp Sm Dual Fiber Optical Transceivers, Sm 1310Nm, Lc Dx, 40Km, Dom

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps at long distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Our transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. FEATURESDual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation;1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1Complied with RoHS APPLICATIONSGigabit EthernetMedia converterSwitch to Switch interfaceSwitched backplane applicationsRouter/Server interface ..

1000BASE-T SFP 1.25G Gigabit Rj45 Electrical Copper Sfp Transceiver, Rj-45 100m

JTOPTICS JT-1G-SFP-RJ Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data-rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports 1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.FEATURESHot-pluggable SFP form factorCompliant with SFP MSA standardCompliant with IEEE 802.3ab standardSupports 1000Mb/s data rateTX Disable and RX Los/without Los function1000BASE-T operation in host systems with SerDes interfaceCompact RJ-45 connector assemblyAccess to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus..

100Gbase-Er4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser, 1310Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom

QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, air tightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-..

100Gbase-Lr4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser 1310Nm, 10Km, Lc, Dom

QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking COB+PCBA integrated design, it has mature packaging process during automated production. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distributio..

100Gbase-Psm4 Qsfp28 Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, Dfb Laser 1310Nm, 500M, Mpo/Mtp, Dom

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 and CAUI-4. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks ,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.FEATURESHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factorSupports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate3.5W maximum..

40Gbase-Er4 Qsfp+ Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, 1310Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.JTOPTICS QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer app..

40Gbase-Lr4 Qsfp+ Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, 1310Nm, 10Km, Lc, Dom

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.JTOPTICS QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distr..

40Gbase-Lr4 Qsfp+ Single Mode Transceiver Module Smf, 1310Nm, 10Km, Mpo, Dom

QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. JTOPTICS QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTN data rates OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e per the ITU standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such..

Qsfp-Dd 400Gbase-Sr8 Osfp Multimode Transceiver, 100m, Mtp/Mpo-16, Mmf 850nm, Dom

JTOPTICS 400G SR8 is an Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP Double Density for 2x200 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnection applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x26.56GBd. Each lane can operate at 53.125Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber with FEC. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.FEATURES8 channels full-duplex transceiver modulesTransmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel8x53Gbps PAM4 t..

Qsfp-Dd Dr4 400Gbase-Dr4 Qsfp-Dd Optics Single Mode Transceiver Module, Pam4, 500m, Smf 1310nm, Mtp/Mpo, Dom

400GBASE-DR4 QSFP DD optical transceiver shares similar specifications as JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 with the only difference in reach. The JT-OSFP-400G-DR4 offers a transmission distance of up to 500 meter over a single-mode fiber link. Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Double Density (QSFP-DD) transceiver with optical MPO-12/MTP-12 connector is designed for long-range single-mode 400 Gigabit Ethernet (400GbE) high-speed applications of up to 400 gigabits per second.JTOPTICS 400GBASE-DR4 module supports link lengths of up to 500m parallel SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant to QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-DR-100G.FEATURES4 channels full-duplex transceiver modulesTransmission data rate up to 100Gbps per channel4x100Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver4 channels 1310nm DBF array4 channels PIN ph..

Qsfp-Dd Fr4 400Gbase-Fr4 Qsfp-Dd Optics Single Mode Transceiver Module, Pam4, 2km, Smf 1310nm, Lc, Dom

400GBASE-FR4 QSFP DD optical transceiver is designed for high-speed, long-range 400 Gigabit Ethernet applications of up to 400 gigabits per second. The JT-OSFP-400G-FR4  is offered with optical LC Duplex Connector. This module utilizes the 400GBASE-FR4 technology for transmission. With this transceiver, two Ethernet switches can be connected through two single-mode fiber cores. The JT-QSFPDD-400G-FR4  supports a transmission distance of up to 2 kilometers. JTOPTICS 400GBASE-FR4 module supports link lengths of up to 2km SMF with duplex LC connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs, 400GBASE-FR4 Spec of 100G Lambda MSA group, and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four CWDM grid optical wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.FEATURES4 channels full-duplex transceiver modulesTransmission data rate up to 100Gbps per channel4x100Gbps PAM4 transmitter an..

Oc-3/Stm-1 Ir-1 Sfp 1310Nm 15Km Dom Transceiver Module

JT-STM1-SFP-BD-IR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 and OC-3 SR/STM I-1, and are suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. FEATURESUp to 155 Mb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP footprintBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsUncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitterDuplex LC connectorRoHS compliant and lead-freeMetal enclosure, for lower EMISingle 3.3V power supplyLow power dissipation <700mW typical APPLICATIONSDWDM Telecom networkSONET / SDH ..

Oc-3/Stm-1 Lr-1 Sfp 1310Nm 40Km Dom Transceiver Module

JT-STM1-SFP-BD-LR1 small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 /STM -1 and suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. FEATURESUp to 155 Mb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP footprintBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsUncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitterDuplex LC connectorRoHS compliant and lead-freeMetal enclosure, for lower EMISingle 3.3V power supplyLow power dissipation <700mW typical APPLICATIONSDWDM Telecom networkSONET / SDH ..

Oc-3/Stm-1 Lr-2 Sfp 1550Nm 80Km Dom Transceiver Module

JT-STM1-SFP-BD-LR2 small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 /STM -1 and suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. FEATURESUp to 155 Mb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP footprintBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsUncooled DBF 1550nm laser transmitterDuplex LC connectorRoHS compliant and lead-freeMetal enclosure, for lower EMISingle 3.3V power supplyLow power dissipation <700mW typical APPLICATIONSDWDM Telecom networkSONET / SDH ..

Track Order