Lc Pc Lc Pc Armored Single Mode Pdlc Outdoor Ip68 Water And Dust Proof Ftta Cable Assembly JTPCLCPLCPOS2DXODXXPPD Premium Patch Cables

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTPCLCPLCPOS2DXODXXPPD

Lc Pc Lc Pc Armored Single Mode Pdlc Outdoor Ip68 Water And Dust Proof Ftta Cable Assembly

JTOPTICS Outdoor Cable Assembly-Waterproof Series Designed for harsh environment, our outdoor FTTA Patch Cord is made of waterproof housing, which fulfills IP67/ IP68 environmental sealing requirements. LC UPC duplex connectors, the cable features superior crush resistance and a high degree of flexibility with the armored tube. Furthermore, the cable features a flame retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals commonly found in industrial environments, also suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial installations.



FEATURES

  • Standard DLC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  • Available Single mode and Multimode
  • IP67 water and dust protection
  • Compact design
  • Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  • Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective installation

APPLICATION

  • Multi-purpose Outdoor
  • For connection between distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AWater Proof
ConnectorLC to LC
Connector - BWater Proof
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Jacket MaterialArmoured
Return Loss≥55dB
Jacket OD5.0mm
Operating Temp Range-40~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Minimum Bend Radius10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Fiber TypeOS2 9/125μm SM
Jacket ColorYellow
Storage Temp Range-45~85°C
Cable Retention90N
Strength MemberAramid

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Lc Pc Lc Pc Armored Single Mode Pdlc Outdoor Ip68 Water And Dust Proof Ftta Cable Assembly

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTPCLCPLCPOS2DXODXXPPD
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:cpri out door cable, nsn water proof cable, ipfx cable, outdoor antenna cable, odva outdoor antena cable, fullx cable, pdlc outdoor cable

Track Order