Premium Patch Cables, Data Center - JTOPTICS

Premium Patch Cables, Data Center   -    JTOPTICS

Premium Quality Patch Cables



JTOPTICS high density patch cables with uniboot, push-pull and flex-boot design simplify fiber operation and reduce cable congestion when routing, it is highly suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.




Flex-Boot Single Mode LC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces and in applications where a non-standard angle of connection is required. These fiber optic patch cables are built using pvc jackets along with LC style connectors. These cables utilize specialized flexible boots that can be bent in a variety of angles including 90° without exceeding the recommended bend tolerances of the cable. Bend them into the angle that best fits your application.


High-quality uniboot push-pull connectors for best optimized loss

Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

Light weight, easy to install and easy to manage

IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant

The push-pull design ensure easier release from HD environment

Uniboot with a Single Housing

Unique Push-Pull Design and Function

Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection

High Repeatability and Reliability

Telcordia GR-326 Qualified

Show:
Sort By:

Lc Lc Sm Dx Uniboot Pushpull Patch Cord, Lc Upc Lc Upc Single Mode Os2 Duplex OFNR Riser 2Mm Premium Quality Uniboot Patch Cable

Premium-grade optical fiber assemblies are durable, high-quality patch cords that consistently deliver uniform results with minimal signal variance. Premium quality patch cables uses the Uniboot connector. The Uniboot patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. JTOPTICS LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications like data centers and DWDM network.FEATURES•       High-Quality & compact design•       High-quality uniboot connectors for best optimized loss•       Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket•       Light weight, easy to install and easy to manage•       IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliantAPPLICATIONS•     &n..

Lc Lc Om3 Mm Dx Uniboot Pushpull Patch Cord, Lc Upc Lc Upc Multimode Om3 Duplex OFNP Plenum 2Mm Premium Quality Uniboot Patch Cable

Premium-grade optical fiber assemblies are durable, high-quality patch cords that consistently deliver uniform results with minimal signal variance. Premium quality patch cables uses the Uniboot connector. The Uniboot patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. JTOPTICS LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications like data centers and DWDM network.FEATURES•       High-Quality & compact design•       High-quality uniboot connectors for best optimized loss•       Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket•       Light weight, easy to install and easy to manage•       IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliantAPPLICATIONS•     &n..

Lc Lc Om4 Mm Dx Uniboot Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Om4 Multimode Duplex OFNP Plenum 2Mm Patch Cable

JTOPTICS Premium-grade optical fiber assemblies are durable, high-quality patch cords that consistently deliver uniform results with minimal signal variance. Premium quality patch cables uses the Uniboot connector. The Uniboot patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. JTOPTICS LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications like data centers.FEATURESHigh-Quality & compact designHigh-quality uniboot push-pull connectors for best optimized lossTwo Fibers Wrapped in a Single JacketLight weight, easy to install and easy to manageIEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliantThe push-pull design ensure easier release from HD environment  APPLICATIONSTelecommunications networksHigh Density Data CenterDWDM/OTN NetworkDigital Cross Connect ..

Lc Lc Sm Dx Uniboot Pushpull Patch Cord, Lc Upc Lc Upc Os2 Single Mode Duplex OFNR Riser 2Mm Patch Cable

JTOPTICS LC Push-Pull Uniboot Cable by JTOPTICS combines a simple installation and removal process with space utilization efficiency. The compact design and easy, no-jig polarity reversible function of the LC Push-Pull Connector makes managing cable systems simpler, while the seamless latching mechanism ensures a stable connection.FEATURESHigh-Quality & compact designHigh-quality uniboot Pushpull connectors for best optimized lossTwo Fibers Wrapped in a Single JacketLight weight, easy to install and easy to manageIEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliantThe push-pull design ensure easier release from HD environment  APPLICATIONSTelecommunications networksHigh Density Data CenterDWDM/OTN NetworkDigital Cross Connect ..

Lc Lc Om3 Mm Dx Uniboot Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Om3 Multimode Duplex OFNP Plenum 2Mm Patch Cable

JTOPTICS LC Push-Pull Uniboot Cable by JTOPTICS combines a simple installation and removal process with space utilization efficiency. The compact design and easy, no-jig polarity reversible function of the LC Push-Pull Connector makes managing cable systems simpler, while the seamless latching mechanism ensures a stable connection.FEATURESHigh-Quality & compact designHigh-quality uniboot Pushpull connectors for best optimized lossTwo Fibers Wrapped in a Single JacketLight weight, easy to install and easy to manageIEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliantThe push-pull design ensure easier release from HD environment  APPLICATIONSTelecommunications networksHigh Density Data CenterDWDM/OTN NetworkDigital Cross Connect ..

Lc Lc Om4 Mm Dx Uniboot Pushpull Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Om4 Multimode Duplex OFNP Plenum 2Mm Patch Cable

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.FEATURES•       Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;•       1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;•       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;•       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1;•       Complied with RoHSAPPLICATIONS•       Gigabit Ethernet•       Media converter•       Switch to Switch interface• ..

Lc Lc Sm Dx Flexboot Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Os2 Single Mode Duplex OFNR Riser 2Mm Patch Cable

JTOPTICS Flex-Boot Single Mode LC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces and in applications where a non-standard angle of connection is required. These fiber optic patch cables are built using pvc jackets along with LC style connectors. These cables utilize specialized flexible boots that can be bent in a variety of angles including 90° without exceeding the recommended bend tolerances of the cable. Bend them into the angle that best fits your application.FEATURESHigh-Quality & compact designHigh-quality uniboot push-pull connectors for best optimized lossTwo Fibers Wrapped in a Single JacketLight weight, easy to install and easy to manageIEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliantThe push-pull design ensure easier release from HD environment  APPLICATIONSTelecommunications networksHigh Density Data CenterDWDM/OTN NetworkDigital Cross Connect ..

Lc Lc Om3 Mm Dx Flexboot Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Om3 Multimode Duplex OFNP Plenum 2Mm Patch Cable

JTOPTICS Flex-Boot Single Mode LC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces and in applications where a non-standard angle of connection is required. These fiber optic patch cables are built using pvc jackets along with LC style connectors. These cables utilize specialized flexible boots that can be bent in a variety of angles including 90° without exceeding the recommended bend tolerances of the cable. Bend them into the angle that best fits your application.FEATURESHigh-Quality & compact flex boot designHigh-quality Flex-boot connectors for best optimized lossLight weight, easy to install and easy to manageIEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant APPLICATIONSTelecommunications networksHigh Density Data CenterDWDM/OTN NetworkDigital Cross Connect ..

Lc Lc Om4 Mm Dx Flexboot Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Om4 Multimode Duplex OFNP Plenum 2Mm Patch Cable

JTOPTICS Flex-Boot Single Mode LC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces and in applications where a non-standard angle of connection is required. These fiber optic patch cables are built using pvc jackets along with LC style connectors. These cables utilize specialized flexible boots that can be bent in a variety of angles including 90° without exceeding the recommended bend tolerances of the cable. Bend them into the angle that best fits your application.FEATURESHigh-Quality & compact designHigh-quality uniboot push-pull connectors for best optimized lossTwo Fibers Wrapped in a Single JacketLight weight, easy to install and easy to manageIEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliantThe push-pull design ensure easier release from HD environment  APPLICATIONSTelecommunications networksHigh Density Data CenterDWDM/OTN NetworkDigital Cross Connect ..

High Quality Lc Lc Sm Dx Ofc Patch Cord, Lc Upc Lc Upc Single Mode Os2 Duplex OFNR Riser 2mm Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Single mode Telecom grade patch cords are designed for low loss telecommunication applications. The patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. JTOPTICS Fiber patch cords are terminated with premium grade zirconia ferrule connectors which help assure high transmission quality and low optical power loss, cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.FEATURES•       Enhanced optical performance to meet telecom requirement•       Cable with IEC 60332-3-24 fire performance•       IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant•       RoHS, REACH and SvHC compliant•       High-quality connectors and Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule•       Low insertion Loss and High Return LossAPPLICATIONS•   &n..

High Quality Lc Lc Om3 Mm Dx Ofc Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Multimode Om3 Duplex OFNP Plenum 2mm Aqua Color Optical Fiber Patch Cable

OM3 Multimode patch cords are designed for low loss data center applications. They provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. JTOPTICS patch cords are terminated with standard grade zirconia ferrule connectors which help assure high transmission quality. All cables conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. FEATURES•       Enhanced optical performance to meet telecom requirement•       IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant•       RoHS, REACH and SvHC compliant•       High-quality connectors and Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule•       Low insertion Loss and High Return LossAPPLICATIONS•       Data center Network•       Data-com Network•       ISP or Broadba..

High Quality Lc Lc Om4 Mm Dx Ofc Patch Cord, Lc Pc Lc Pc Multimode Om4 Duplex OFNP Plenum 2mm Pink Color Optical Fiber Patch Cable

OM4 Multimode patch cords are designed for low loss data center applications. They provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. JTOPTICS patch cords are terminated with standard grade zirconia ferrule connectors which help assure high transmission quality. All cables conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. FEATURES•       Enhanced optical performance to meet telecom requirement•       IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia compliant•       RoHS, REACH and SvHC compliant•       High-quality connectors and Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule•       Low insertion Loss and High Return LossAPPLICATION•       Data center Network•       Data-com Network•       ISP or Broadban..

Track Order