24-fiber mtp multimode fiber loopback cable for cpak cxp cfp sr10

24-fiber mtp multimode fiber loopback cable for cpak cxp cfp sr10

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       CFP Loopback

       CXP Loopback

       CFP+ Loopback


SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMTP Female (24 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeMM 50/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 425
  • Product Code: JTMPM324MPSLB
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:24 fiber mtp loopback cable, mm mtp loopback cable, mtp loopback cable, mtp mm lb cable, mtp lb cable, 24f mtp loopback cable, mm cfp cable

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By cr..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order