24 Fibers MTP multi mode UPC Fiber Loopback Module

24 Fibers MTP multi mode UPC Fiber Loopback Module

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.


FEATURES

       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942

       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer

       100% factory tested

APPLICATIONS

       CFP Loopback

       CXP Loopback

       CFP+ Loopback


SPECIFICATIONS
Connector AMTP Female (24 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeMM 50/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

JTMPM324MPSLB.pdf161.49KB Download

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

Best Price Assurance

Best Quality at Best Price

  • Views: 2370
  • Product Code: JTMPM324MPSLB
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs2,700.00
This product has a minimum quantity of 10
FileSize
JTMPM324MPSLB.pdf161.49KB Download

Tags:24 fiber mtp loopback cable, mm mtp loopback cable, mtp loopback cable, mtp mm lb cable, mtp lb cable, 24f mtp loopback cable, mm cfp cable

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By c..
Rs2,000.00
MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By c..
Rs2,700.00
Track Order