Mtp/Mpo Cabels, Data Center - JTOPTICS

Mtp/Mpo Cabels, Data Center   -    JTOPTICS

MTP® MPO cables assembly are generally used for 40GbE and 100GbE data center network environment and play a significant part of structured cabling and data center connectivity. We offer a wide range of MTP®  cable assemblies including Trunk Cables, Harness Cables and Cassette fully compliant with IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, HP, Brocade, Huawei, Finiser, Ciena etc.


Show:
Sort By:

12f Mtp Female Mtp Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 12 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•&nb..

12f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•&nb..

12f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 12 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity B, For Sr4 100g 400g Transceiver

 MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 12 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferomet..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Sm Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNR (Riser) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer• &..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om3 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om3/300 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer• &..

24f Mtp Female Mtp Female Om4 Patch Cord, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum) 24 Fiber Mtp Trunk Cable, Om4 Multimode, Pink, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. Our MTP trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports.  MTP Trunk Cable are built with highest quality components. 24 Fiber MTP trunk patch cord assemblies are used to interconnect CFP/CFP2/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer• &..

12 Fiber Sm Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mtp Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network s..

12 Fiber Mm Om3 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mtp Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network s..

12 Fiber Mm Om4 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 12f Mtp Female to 4 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om4 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity B, For For Sr4 100g 400g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 40G / 100G connectivity. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-XR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 8 Fiber MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network s..

24 Fiber Mm Om3 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mtp Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om3 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MTP to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MTP interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•..

24 Fiber Mm Om4 Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mtp Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNP (Plenum), Om4 Multimode, Aqua, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp Qsfp-dd 100g 400g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MTP to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MTP interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•..

24 Fiber Sm Mtp Lc Break Out Cable, 24f Mtp Female to 12 X Lc Duplex Fan Out / Harness Cable, Low Loss OFNR (Riser), G.657A1 Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. JTOPTICS MTP harness cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking and used in data center, telecom and backbone application for 100G connectivity. 100G parallel optics transceivers (100GBASE-XR10) can support 10x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. 24 fiber MTP to LC Fan out Assemblies provide connections between single CFP/CXP (100G transceiver with MTP interface) and 10 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC Duplex Interface). FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•..

12f Mtp Female Sm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Single Mode, Polarity B, For Psm4/Lr4/Fr4/Dr4 Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+ Loopb..

12f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 12 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Polarity B, For Sr4 40g 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback QSFP+/QSFP/PSM4 transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       QSFP+ Loopb..

24f Mtp Female Sm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Single Mode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 24 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loopback•&..

24f Mtp Female Mm Loopback Cable, 24 Fiber Mtp (F) Connector, Multimode, Yellow, Polarity A, For Cxp Cfp 100g Transceiver

MTP Loopback Assemblies are designed for testing of MTP parallel links and for device burn-in. By creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP plug it forms optical link which allows testing of optical network segment by segment. Our MTP loopback cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. 12 Fiber MTP loopback patch cord assemblies are used to loopback CFP/CFP+/CXP transceivers.FEATURES•       Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance•       Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942•       Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety•       High-quality MTP connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer•       100% factory testedAPPLICATIONS•       CFP Loopback•&..

Track Order