8 fibers elite mtp-12 to 2 lc upc quad om3, ultra high density mtp fiber optic cassette box

8 fibers elite mtp-12 to 2 lc upc quad om3, ultra high density mtp fiber optic cassette box

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTOPTICS ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 8-fiber MTP ports connection and 2 quad LC ports in front. This Base-8 MTP fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable, and it is ideal to deploy a Base-8 connectivity solution for use in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas.   JTOPTICS MTP Cassette Modules reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking used in data center application


FEATURES

  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system
  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively
  • High-quality MPO connectors and guaranteed by 3D interferometer
  • Small Design and Compatible with FHD Fiber Enclosures

APPLICATIONS

  • Data Center
  • Ultra High density network



SPECIFICATIONS
Rear Connector Type1 X MTP Male (8 Fiber)
MPO Connector IL0.7dB Max
Wavelength850/1300nm
MPO Connector RL≥30dB
Operating Temp Range-10°C to +70°C
Fiber ModeMM 50/125μm
Connector MakeUS Connect
Front Connector Type2 X LC UPC Quad
Dimension11.3x63x133.3 mm
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
MPO AdapterKey up to Key down
Storage Temp Range-40°C to +85°C
LC Connector RL≥25dB
Connector QualityStandard

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 86
  • Product Code: JTMPM3081MPSM2LCQB
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:mpo-hd-box, mtp-hd-box, mtp-high-density-cassette-box, mpo-liu-box, mtp-odf-box, mtp-fmx-box, mpo-cassatte-box

Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order