128 Fiber 1U Angled High Density Odf Patch Panel Loaded With 16 Nos Sm Os2 8 Fiber Mpo Lc Breakout Cables JTMPFDAF128-S208MOSFLCP High Density LIU

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JTMPFDAF128-S208MOSFLCP

128 Fiber 1U Angled High Density Odf Patch Panel Loaded With 16 Nos Sm Os2 8 Fiber Mpo Lc Breakout Cables

128 Fiber 1U MPO Angled patch panel offers an expandable deployment, for implementations in 40G/100G networks, in the meantime, providing greater protection to the installed patch cords in main, horizontal and equipment area of data center, telecommunication, LAN network and FTTH etc.


FEATURES

  • Maximizes density with up to 128 fiber connections in 1U for efficient utilization of rack space.

  • Provides reduced overall insertion loss with low channel to channel variability for improved channel link loss performance.
  • Improved reliability and quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost

APPLICATIONS

  • HD Data Center Cabling Management.

  • Telecom
  • Enterprise Network
  • Data Center Infrastructure



SPECIFICATIONS
Height1U
Rear Connector Type16 x MPO-8F (Key-Up- Key Down)
MPO Connector IL0.35dB Max
Wavelength1310/1550nm
IP RatingIP20
MPO Connector RL≥50dB
MaterialCRS Cold rolled steel
Capacity of Fiber128
Net weight6kg
Operating Temp Range-40°C to +60°C
Cable Entry 20mm
Fiber ModeSM 9/125μm
Front Connector Type64 x LC PC Duplex
Material coatingElectrostatic powder coating
Dimension482.6mmx455mmx44mm
LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
Designed in accordance withTIA/EIA 568.C
LC Connector RL≥55dB
ComplianceRoHS, Reach/SVHC

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

128 Fiber 1U Angled High Density Odf Patch Panel Loaded With 16 Nos Sm Os2 8 Fiber Mpo Lc Breakout Cables

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JTMPFDAF128-S208MOSFLCP
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags:hd liu, mpo mtp liu, hd mpo mtp odf, high density odf, hd odf, ulta hd patch panel, high density fms, high density patch panel, high density mpo cassette liu, hd mpo odf, hd mpo fms, angled patch panel

Track Order