100g qsfp28 to 4xsfp28 breakout twinax copper dac cable (direct attached cable)

-5%100g qsfp28 to 4xsfp28 breakout twinax copper dac cable (direct attached cable)

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 PCC (Passive Copper Cable), also known as Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cable or Twinax cable, provides robust connections between 100G Ethernet and 25G Ethernet systems. Each cable consists of four lanes each operating at data rates of up to 25Gb/s. The passive copper cables require no additional power to ensure quality connectivity. The cables are compliant with SFF-8402 SFP28 and SFF-8665 QSFP28 standard specifications and provide connectivity between system units with a QSFP28 port on one side and up to four different SFP28 ports on the other.


FEATURES

  • 4-channel full-duplex passive copper cable
  • SFF-8665/SFF-8402 compliant QSFP28/SFP28 connectors
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
  • IEEE 802.3bj 100GBASE-CR4 compliant
  • IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-CR compliant
  • Data rate up to 100Gbps (4x 25Gbps)
  • Excellent signal integrity, low insertion loss and low crosstalk
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
  • Single 3.3V supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centre
  • InfiniBand EDR
  • 25G Ethernet 25GBASE-CR
  • Servers, switches, storage



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP28
Connector - B4 X SFP28
Cable Assembly TypePassive Twinax Copper Cable
Cable TypeInfiniBand EDR, 100GBASE-CR4
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RX30 AWG (Up to 3 Meter) 26 AWG (Up to 10 Meter)
Max Data Rate100Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 196
  • Product Code: JT-QSFP28-SFP28-100G-DAC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Rs11,999.00
  • Rs11,399.00
  • 10 or more Rs10,799.00
  • 50 or more Rs9,599.00

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-qsfp28-100g-dac-xx, jtoptics jt-qsfp28-sfp28-100g-dac-xx, arista cab-q-q-100g, cisco qsfp-100g-cu, dell dac-qsfp-100g, juniper jnp-100g-dac, mellanox mcp1601

OSFP 400G SR8 DAC Direct Attach Cable is a twinax cable solution with two copper-based conductors fo..
Rs47,999.00 Rs45,599.00
OSFP 400G SR4 Breakout DAC Direct Attach Cable is a twinax cable solution with two copper-based cond..
Rs55,999.00 Rs53,199.00
OSFP 400G SR8 Breakout DAC Direct Attach Cable is a twinax cable solution with two copper-based cond..
Rs65,599.00 Rs62,319.00
400G QSFP56-DD PCC (Passive Copper Cable), also known as Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cable or Twinax ..
Rs47,999.00 Rs45,599.00
400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP28 PCC (Passive Copper Cable), also known as Direct Attach Copper (DAC) ..
Rs55,999.00 Rs53,199.00
AHD Video to Optical fiber converter required to transmit AHD Camera Video to long distance (Up to 8..
Rs6,299.00 Rs5,984.00
1 Channel Video Fiber links use revolutionary digital technology to provide simultaneous long-range ..
Rs7,199.00 Rs6,839.00
1 channel video multiplexers can simultaneously transmit 1 channels of 10-bit digitally encoded broa..
Rs5,399.00 Rs5,129.00
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Rs399.00 Rs379.00
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Rs159.00 Rs151.00
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Rs79.00 Rs75.00
JTOPTICS ultra high density MTP cassette features one rear 12-fiber MTP ports connection and 3 quad ..
Rs7,499.00 Rs7,124.00
Track Order