40G Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable ) JT-QSFP-40G-AOC-XX AOC Cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-QSFP-40G-AOC-XX

40G Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors, compliant with the QSFP MSA, 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4, and InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR standards. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The 40G QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF.


FEATURES

  • 4 channels full-duplex 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Low power consumption < 1.5W
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centers
  • IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP+
Connector - BQSFP+
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM3 Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate40Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

40G Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-QSFP-40G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-qsfp-40g-aoc-xx, jtoptics jt-qsfp-4sfp-40g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-q-q-40g, cisco qsfp-40g-aoc, dell aoc-qsfp-40g, juniper jnp-40g-aoc, mellanox mc2210310, dell aoc-qsfp-4sfp-10g

Track Order