40g qsfp+ to 4xsfp+ om3 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

40g qsfp+ to 4xsfp+ om3 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP+ and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP+ port on 40GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP+ enabled 10GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ connector rated for 41.2Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ connectors rated for 10.3Gb/s each on the other end.


FEATURES

  • SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ form-factor connector
  • 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Low power consumption < 1.5W (QSFP+) < 1W (SFP+)
  • Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centers
  • IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP+
Connector - B4 X SFP+
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM3 Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate40Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 300
  • Product Code: JT-QSFP-SFP-40G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-qsfp-40g-aoc-xx, jtoptics jt-qsfp-4sfp-40g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-q-q-40g, cisco qsfp-40g-aoc, dell aoc-qsfp-40g, juniper jnp-40g-aoc, mellanox mc2210310, dell aoc-qsfp-4sfp-10g

Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order