40G Qsfp+ To 4 X sfp+ Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable ) JT-QSFP-SFP-40G-AOC-XX AOC Cable

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

JT-QSFP-SFP-40G-AOC-XX

40G Qsfp+ To 4 X sfp+ Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP+ and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP+ port on 40GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP+ enabled 10GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ connector rated for 41.2Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ connectors rated for 10.3Gb/s each on the other end.


FEATURES

  • SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ form-factor connector
  • 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Low power consumption < 1.5W (QSFP+) < 1W (SFP+)
  • Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centers
  • IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP+
Connector - B4 X SFP+
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM3 Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate40Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

40G Qsfp+ To 4 X sfp+ Om3 Multimode Aoc Cable (Active Optical Cable )

Performance Reliability

Our Testing Process Ensure the Reliability

Quality Commitment

Our Quality Control Ensure for Global Standards

Compatibility Guarantee

100% Compatibility Tested

Best Price Assurance

Best Price & Superior Product Quality

Global Shipping

Shipping Around The Globe

  • Product Code: JT-QSFP-SFP-40G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-qsfp-40g-aoc-xx, jtoptics jt-qsfp-4sfp-40g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-q-q-40g, cisco qsfp-40g-aoc, dell aoc-qsfp-40g, juniper jnp-40g-aoc, mellanox mc2210310, dell aoc-qsfp-4sfp-10g

Track Order