40g qsfp+ to 4xlc dx om2 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

40g qsfp+ to 4xlc dx om2 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length on fiber backbones. BIDI Transceiver used only one fiber to transmit and receive optical signal.


FEATURES

       Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;

       1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission;

       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;

       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-ZR-1;

       Complied with RoHS

APPLICATIONS

       Gigabit Ethernet

       Media converter

       Switch to Switch interface

       Switched backplane applications

       Router/Server interface



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP+
Connector - B4 X LC DX
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM2, Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate40Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 33
  • Product Code: JT-QSFP-LC-40G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-qsfp-40g-aoc-xx, jtoptics jt-qsfp-4sfp-40g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-q-q-40g, cisco qsfp-40g-aoc, dell aoc-qsfp-40g, juniper jnp-40g-aoc, mellanox mc2210310, dell aoc-qsfp-4sfp-10g

Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order