400gbase-sr8 400g qsfp-dd to 8xsfp56 om4 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

400gbase-sr8 400g qsfp-dd to 8xsfp56 om4 multimode aoc cable (active optical cable )

Certified Quality

Our quality policy is maintained throughout our business in accordance with our commitment to customer and regulatory requirements.

400Gb/s QSFP-DD to 8x50G SFP56 Break out AOC Cable has transceiver at its respective ends, a combination of transmitter and receiver which is connected to a fiber cable for the transfer of optical signals. The AOC QSFP DD Active Optical Cable uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the Transceiver. JTOPTICS JT-QSFPDD-SFP56-400G-AOC meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8665. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability.


  • FEATURES

  • Supports 400Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 8 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Power consumption of 400G QSFP-DD: < 7W
  • Power consumption of 50G SFP56: < 1.5W
  • Maximum link length up to 100m on OM4 MMF
  • QSFP-DD/SFP56 MSA-compliant high-density connectors
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

APPLICATIONS

  • Data com Network
  • 4000 Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • Data Centers



SPECIFICATIONS
Connector - AQSFP-DD SR8
Connector - B8 X SFP 56
Cable Assembly TypeActive Optical Cable
Cable TypeOM4 Multimode
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNP)
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX/RXVCSEL/PIN
Max Data Rate400Gbps
BrandJTOPTICS®

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

On Order Above Rs 5000 **

Bulk Order

Upto 30% Discount on Bulk Order

  • Views: 238
  • Product Code: JT-QSFPDD-SFP56-400G-AOC-XX
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Tags:jtoptics jt-osfp-400g-aoc-xx, jtoptics jt-qsfpdd-400g-aoc-xx, arista aoc-o-o-400g, arista aoc-d-d-400g

QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 AOC Active Optical Cable has transceiver at its respective ends, a combination o..
100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effe..
40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors, compl..
40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effecti..
Bidirectional SFP transceiver is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, ..
Face Plate is used in rack mountable, LIU / ODF. Our high density adapter panel preloaded with fiber..
Fiber optical pigtails are used in telecom, Datacom networks and also used for high speed metropolit..
Optical Fiber Splice Tray is designed to safely route and store optical fiber and associated splices..
Track Order